13153 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13153 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 131/ /
Acct#
5988
Owner
GROGAN, JEFFREY L
Total Market Value
$528,700
Appraisal
$528,700
PID
5623
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN PF 2/285
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.3613
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$194,600$528,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$194,600$528,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROGAN, JEFFREY L
Address13153 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5022
Sale Price$549,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6069/1
Sale Date12/12/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GROGAN, JEFFREY L$549,00016069/10112/12/2025250006069
HELMICK, BRADLEY EUGENE ET UX$023560/10208/28/2023230003560
HELMICK, BRADLEY EUGENE ET UX$305,00010203/10101/14/2019190000203
COFFEY, BONNIE S ET VIR $016089/10212/04/2018180006089
COFFEY, BONNIE SUE$025695/ 0211/25/2014140005695
JENKINS, VICTORIA L$71,00021414/0 02/27/20131414
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$65,00026415/0 10/29/20096415
FORD, DORA JAMESON$015787/0 05/26/20065787
JAMESON, MARY LORETTA ET AL$0780/0 05/22/200280
JAMESON, JOHN A$00194/310 11/27/19670

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $298,487
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   2,004 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1536.00 UNITS$40,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$194,600$528,700
2025$334,100$194,600$528,700
2025$334,100$194,600$528,700
2024$310,100$150,500$460,600
2024$310,100$150,500$460,600
2024$310,100$150,500$460,600
2024$310,100$150,500$460,600
2023$310,100$150,500$460,600
2023$310,100$148,000$458,100
2023$310,100$148,000$458,100
2023$310,100$148,000$458,100
2023$223,400$133,000$356,400
2022$223,400$133,000$356,400
2022$223,400$133,000$356,400
2022$204,700$133,000$337,700
2022$204,700$133,000$337,700
2021$204,700$133,000$337,700
2021$204,700$133,000$337,700
2021$204,700$133,000$337,700
2021$204,700$133,000$337,700
2020$194,500$121,400$315,900
2020$194,500$121,400$315,900
2020$194,500$121,400$315,900
2020$194,500$121,400$315,900
2019$194,500$121,400$315,900
2019$194,500$121,400$315,900
2019$194,500$121,400$315,900
2019$194,500$121,400$315,900
2019$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$194,600$528,700
2025$334,100$194,600$528,700
2025$334,100$194,600$528,700
2024$310,100$150,500$460,600
2024$310,100$150,500$460,600
2024$310,100$150,500$460,600
2024$310,100$150,500$460,600
2023$310,100$150,500$460,600
2023$310,100$148,000$458,100
2023$310,100$148,000$458,100
2023$310,100$148,000$458,100
2023$223,400$133,000$356,400
2022$223,400$133,000$356,400
2022$223,400$133,000$356,400
2022$204,700$133,000$337,700
2022$204,700$133,000$337,700
2021$204,700$133,000$337,700
2021$204,700$133,000$337,700
2021$204,700$133,000$337,700
2021$204,700$133,000$337,700
2020$194,500$121,400$315,900
2020$194,500$121,400$315,900
2020$194,500$121,400$315,900
2020$194,500$121,400$315,900
2019$194,500$121,400$315,900
2019$194,500$121,400$315,900
2019$194,500$121,400$315,900
2019$194,500$121,400$315,900
2019$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 131/ / Location : 13153 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps