15325 ST JAMESON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15325 ST JAMESON RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 125/ /
Acct#
5996
Owner
YAGER, CHARLES G AND
Total Market Value
$182,200
Appraisal
$182,200
PID
5629
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POORTOWN BY WILL IN 1992
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,700$124,500$182,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,700$124,500$182,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYAGER, CHARLES G AND
MAE RUSSELL KINSEY LER
Address15325 ST JAMESON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1384
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YAGER, CHARLES G AND$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $125,057
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 708 708
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
   1,380 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,700$124,500$182,200
2025$57,700$124,500$182,200
2025$57,700$124,500$182,200
2024$55,800$89,500$145,300
2024$55,800$89,500$145,300
2024$55,800$89,500$145,300
2024$55,800$89,500$145,300
2023$55,800$89,500$145,300
2023$55,800$89,500$145,300
2023$55,800$89,500$145,300
2023$55,800$89,500$145,300
2023$40,900$74,500$115,400
2022$40,900$74,500$115,400
2022$40,900$74,500$115,400
2022$40,900$74,500$115,400
2022$40,900$74,500$115,400
2021$40,900$74,500$115,400
2021$40,900$74,500$115,400
2021$40,900$74,500$115,400
2021$40,900$74,500$115,400
2020$37,600$72,900$110,500
2020$37,600$72,900$110,500
2020$37,600$72,900$110,500
2020$37,600$72,900$110,500
2019$37,600$72,900$110,500
2019$37,600$72,900$110,500
2019$37,600$72,900$110,500
2019$37,600$72,900$110,500
2019$35,300$59,700$95,000
2018$35,300$59,700$95,000
2018$35,300$59,700$95,000
2018$35,300$59,700$95,000
2017$35,300$59,700$95,000
2017$35,300$59,700$95,000
2017$200$59,700$59,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,700$124,500$182,200
2025$57,700$124,500$182,200
2025$57,700$124,500$182,200
2024$55,800$89,500$145,300
2024$55,800$89,500$145,300
2024$55,800$89,500$145,300
2024$55,800$89,500$145,300
2023$55,800$89,500$145,300
2023$55,800$89,500$145,300
2023$55,800$89,500$145,300
2023$55,800$89,500$145,300
2023$40,900$74,500$115,400
2022$40,900$74,500$115,400
2022$40,900$74,500$115,400
2022$40,900$74,500$115,400
2022$40,900$74,500$115,400
2021$40,900$74,500$115,400
2021$40,900$74,500$115,400
2021$40,900$74,500$115,400
2021$40,900$74,500$115,400
2020$37,600$72,900$110,500
2020$37,600$72,900$110,500
2020$37,600$72,900$110,500
2020$37,600$72,900$110,500
2019$37,600$72,900$110,500
2019$37,600$72,900$110,500
2019$37,600$72,900$110,500
2019$37,600$72,900$110,500
2019$35,300$59,700$95,000
2018$35,300$59,700$95,000
2018$35,300$59,700$95,000
2018$35,300$59,700$95,000
2017$35,300$59,700$95,000
2017$35,300$59,700$95,000
2017$200$59,700$59,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 125/ / Location : 15325 ST JAMESON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps