10244 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10244 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 4/ B /
Acct#
598
Owner
BAWKEY, CHRISTOPHER K ET AL
Total Market Value
$443,000
Appraisal
$443,000
PID
563
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$164,600$443,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$164,600$443,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAWKEY, CHRISTOPHER K ET AL
Address10244 HOMELAND RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1726
Sale Price$11,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 386/479
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAWKEY, CHRISTOPHER K ET AL$11,5000386/479 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $322,560
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1566
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
BSMBasement 1,566 0
DCKDeck 264 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 220 0
   3,634 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$164,600$443,000
2025$278,400$164,600$443,000
2025$278,400$164,600$443,000
2024$267,700$128,800$396,500
2024$267,700$128,800$396,500
2024$267,700$128,800$396,500
2024$267,700$128,800$396,500
2023$267,700$128,800$396,500
2023$267,700$128,800$396,500
2023$267,700$128,800$396,500
2023$267,700$128,800$396,500
2023$201,300$113,800$315,100
2022$201,300$113,800$315,100
2022$201,300$113,800$315,100
2022$201,300$113,800$315,100
2022$201,300$113,800$315,100
2021$201,300$113,800$315,100
2021$201,300$113,800$315,100
2021$201,300$113,800$315,100
2021$201,300$113,800$315,100
2020$183,800$102,200$286,000
2020$183,800$102,200$286,000
2020$183,800$102,200$286,000
2020$183,800$102,200$286,000
2019$183,800$102,200$286,000
2019$183,800$102,200$286,000
2019$183,800$102,200$286,000
2019$183,800$102,200$286,000
2019$154,900$98,900$253,800
2018$154,900$98,900$253,800
2018$154,900$98,900$253,800
2018$154,900$98,900$253,800
2017$154,900$98,900$253,800
2017$154,900$98,900$253,800
2017$154,900$98,900$253,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$164,600$443,000
2025$278,400$164,600$443,000
2025$278,400$164,600$443,000
2024$267,700$128,800$396,500
2024$267,700$128,800$396,500
2024$267,700$128,800$396,500
2024$267,700$128,800$396,500
2023$267,700$128,800$396,500
2023$267,700$128,800$396,500
2023$267,700$128,800$396,500
2023$267,700$128,800$396,500
2023$201,300$113,800$315,100
2022$201,300$113,800$315,100
2022$201,300$113,800$315,100
2022$201,300$113,800$315,100
2022$201,300$113,800$315,100
2021$201,300$113,800$315,100
2021$201,300$113,800$315,100
2021$201,300$113,800$315,100
2021$201,300$113,800$315,100
2020$183,800$102,200$286,000
2020$183,800$102,200$286,000
2020$183,800$102,200$286,000
2020$183,800$102,200$286,000
2019$183,800$102,200$286,000
2019$183,800$102,200$286,000
2019$183,800$102,200$286,000
2019$183,800$102,200$286,000
2019$154,900$98,900$253,800
2018$154,900$98,900$253,800
2018$154,900$98,900$253,800
2018$154,900$98,900$253,800
2017$154,900$98,900$253,800
2017$154,900$98,900$253,800
2017$154,900$98,900$253,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 4/ B / Location : 10244 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps