10113 JAMESON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10113 JAMESON LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 135/ C1 /
Acct#
5997
Owner
FORD, GARY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$284,700
Appraisal
$284,700
PID
5630
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$118,700$284,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$118,700$284,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD, GARY R ET UX
Address10113 JAMESON LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 394/346
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORD, GARY R ET UX$60,0000394/346 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $210,110
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 128 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,192 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$118,700$284,700
2025$166,000$118,700$284,700
2025$166,000$118,700$284,700
2024$163,700$88,700$252,400
2024$163,700$88,700$252,400
2024$163,700$88,700$252,400
2024$163,700$88,700$252,400
2023$163,700$88,700$252,400
2023$163,700$88,700$252,400
2023$163,700$88,700$252,400
2023$163,700$88,700$252,400
2023$121,400$73,700$195,100
2022$121,400$73,700$195,100
2022$121,400$73,700$195,100
2022$121,400$73,700$195,100
2022$121,400$73,700$195,100
2021$121,400$73,700$195,100
2021$121,400$73,700$195,100
2021$121,400$73,700$195,100
2021$121,400$73,700$195,100
2020$111,600$62,100$173,700
2020$111,600$62,100$173,700
2020$111,600$62,100$173,700
2020$111,600$62,100$173,700
2019$111,600$62,100$173,700
2019$111,600$62,100$173,700
2019$111,600$62,100$173,700
2019$111,600$62,100$173,700
2019$88,500$58,800$147,300
2018$88,500$58,800$147,300
2018$88,500$58,800$147,300
2018$88,500$58,800$147,300
2017$88,500$58,800$147,300
2017$88,500$58,800$147,300
2017$88,500$58,800$147,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$118,700$284,700
2025$166,000$118,700$284,700
2025$166,000$118,700$284,700
2024$163,700$88,700$252,400
2024$163,700$88,700$252,400
2024$163,700$88,700$252,400
2024$163,700$88,700$252,400
2023$163,700$88,700$252,400
2023$163,700$88,700$252,400
2023$163,700$88,700$252,400
2023$163,700$88,700$252,400
2023$121,400$73,700$195,100
2022$121,400$73,700$195,100
2022$121,400$73,700$195,100
2022$121,400$73,700$195,100
2022$121,400$73,700$195,100
2021$121,400$73,700$195,100
2021$121,400$73,700$195,100
2021$121,400$73,700$195,100
2021$121,400$73,700$195,100
2020$111,600$62,100$173,700
2020$111,600$62,100$173,700
2020$111,600$62,100$173,700
2020$111,600$62,100$173,700
2019$111,600$62,100$173,700
2019$111,600$62,100$173,700
2019$111,600$62,100$173,700
2019$111,600$62,100$173,700
2019$88,500$58,800$147,300
2018$88,500$58,800$147,300
2018$88,500$58,800$147,300
2018$88,500$58,800$147,300
2017$88,500$58,800$147,300
2017$88,500$58,800$147,300
2017$88,500$58,800$147,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 135/ C1 / Location : 10113 JAMESON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps