501 WINE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 WINE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ B2 7/ /
Acct#
6003
Owner
STEVENS, SANDRA B
Total Market Value
$363,400
Appraisal
$363,400
PID
5635
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINE ADD LOT 1 DB-271/348
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$87,600$363,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$87,600$363,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS, SANDRA B
Address501 WINE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2363/1
Sale Date05/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEVENS, SANDRA B$012363/10105/02/2018180002363
STEVENS, SANDRA B ET AL$011988/10204/20/2017170001988
STEVENS, SANDRA B$130,00013186/ 0107/15/2014140003186
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$88,42917933/0 12/27/20127933
JAMISON, CLARA M$00271/344 06/15/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,598
Replacement Cost: $302,650
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
FUSFinished Upper Story 618 618
BSMBasement 780 0
CRLCrawl Space 200 0
GARGarage 350 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   3,028 1,598

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$87,600$363,400
2025$275,800$87,600$363,400
2025$275,800$87,600$363,400
2024$275,400$68,700$344,100
2024$275,400$68,700$344,100
2024$275,400$68,700$344,100
2024$275,400$68,700$344,100
2023$275,400$68,700$344,100
2023$275,400$68,700$344,100
2023$275,400$68,700$344,100
2023$275,400$68,700$344,100
2023$200,600$66,800$267,400
2022$200,600$66,800$267,400
2022$200,600$66,800$267,400
2022$200,600$66,800$267,400
2022$200,600$66,800$267,400
2021$200,600$66,800$267,400
2021$113,000$66,800$179,800
2021$113,000$66,800$179,800
2021$113,000$66,800$179,800
2020$108,200$46,500$154,700
2020$108,200$46,500$154,700
2020$108,200$46,500$154,700
2020$108,200$46,500$154,700
2019$108,200$46,500$154,700
2019$108,200$46,500$154,700
2019$108,200$46,500$154,700
2019$108,200$46,500$154,700
2019$100,400$46,500$146,900
2018$100,400$46,500$146,900
2018$100,400$46,500$146,900
2018$100,400$46,500$146,900
2017$100,400$46,500$146,900
2017$100,400$46,500$146,900
2017$100,400$46,500$146,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$87,600$363,400
2025$275,800$87,600$363,400
2025$275,800$87,600$363,400
2024$275,400$68,700$344,100
2024$275,400$68,700$344,100
2024$275,400$68,700$344,100
2024$275,400$68,700$344,100
2023$275,400$68,700$344,100
2023$275,400$68,700$344,100
2023$275,400$68,700$344,100
2023$275,400$68,700$344,100
2023$200,600$66,800$267,400
2022$200,600$66,800$267,400
2022$200,600$66,800$267,400
2022$200,600$66,800$267,400
2022$200,600$66,800$267,400
2021$200,600$66,800$267,400
2021$113,000$66,800$179,800
2021$113,000$66,800$179,800
2021$113,000$66,800$179,800
2020$108,200$46,500$154,700
2020$108,200$46,500$154,700
2020$108,200$46,500$154,700
2020$108,200$46,500$154,700
2019$108,200$46,500$154,700
2019$108,200$46,500$154,700
2019$108,200$46,500$154,700
2019$108,200$46,500$154,700
2019$100,400$46,500$146,900
2018$100,400$46,500$146,900
2018$100,400$46,500$146,900
2018$100,400$46,500$146,900
2017$100,400$46,500$146,900
2017$100,400$46,500$146,900
2017$100,400$46,500$146,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ B2 7/ / Location : 501 WINE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps