10604 RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10604 RIVER RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 4/ A/ 2 /
Acct#
6005
Owner
DEAN, BRIAN LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$357,800
Appraisal
$357,800
PID
5637
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB LOT A2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$132,200$357,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$132,200$357,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAN, BRIAN LEE ET UX
Address10604 RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1753
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7387/0
Sale Date11/13/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAN, BRIAN LEE ET UX$135,00017387/0 11/13/20017387
KELLISON, STEPHEN L ET UX$25,00013332/0 06/06/20013332
FRANKLIN, PHILIP A S$14,9751623/89 10/20/19970
JARRARD, LAMAR J$000/0 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $250,714
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,160 0
DCKDeck 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 72 0
   2,536 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$132,200$357,800
2025$225,600$132,200$357,800
2025$225,600$132,200$357,800
2024$221,300$102,200$323,500
2024$221,300$102,200$323,500
2024$221,300$102,200$323,500
2024$221,300$102,200$323,500
2023$221,300$102,200$323,500
2023$221,300$102,200$323,500
2023$221,300$102,200$323,500
2023$221,300$102,200$323,500
2023$165,100$87,200$252,300
2022$165,100$87,200$252,300
2022$165,100$87,200$252,300
2022$165,100$87,200$252,300
2022$165,100$87,200$252,300
2021$165,100$87,200$252,300
2021$165,100$87,200$252,300
2021$165,100$87,200$252,300
2021$165,100$87,200$252,300
2020$152,100$75,600$227,700
2020$136,300$75,600$211,900
2020$136,300$75,600$211,900
2020$136,300$75,600$211,900
2019$136,300$75,600$211,900
2019$136,300$75,600$211,900
2019$136,300$75,600$211,900
2019$136,300$75,600$211,900
2019$110,200$72,300$182,500
2018$110,200$72,300$182,500
2018$110,200$72,300$182,500
2018$110,100$72,300$182,400
2017$110,100$72,300$182,400
2017$110,100$72,300$182,400
2017$110,100$72,300$182,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$132,200$357,800
2025$225,600$132,200$357,800
2025$225,600$132,200$357,800
2024$221,300$102,200$323,500
2024$221,300$102,200$323,500
2024$221,300$102,200$323,500
2024$221,300$102,200$323,500
2023$221,300$102,200$323,500
2023$221,300$102,200$323,500
2023$221,300$102,200$323,500
2023$221,300$102,200$323,500
2023$165,100$87,200$252,300
2022$165,100$87,200$252,300
2022$165,100$87,200$252,300
2022$165,100$87,200$252,300
2022$165,100$87,200$252,300
2021$165,100$87,200$252,300
2021$165,100$87,200$252,300
2021$165,100$87,200$252,300
2021$165,100$87,200$252,300
2020$152,100$75,600$227,700
2020$136,300$75,600$211,900
2020$136,300$75,600$211,900
2020$136,300$75,600$211,900
2019$136,300$75,600$211,900
2019$136,300$75,600$211,900
2019$136,300$75,600$211,900
2019$136,300$75,600$211,900
2019$110,200$72,300$182,500
2018$110,200$72,300$182,500
2018$110,200$72,300$182,500
2018$110,100$72,300$182,400
2017$110,100$72,300$182,400
2017$110,100$72,300$182,400
2017$110,100$72,300$182,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 4/ A/ 2 / Location : 10604 RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps