21301 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21301 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 10/ /
Acct#
6006
Owner
CHABLE MAGANDA, FABIOLA DINAMAR
Total Market Value
$255,700
Appraisal
$255,700
PID
5638
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,700$75,000$255,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,700$75,000$255,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHABLE MAGANDA, FABIOLA DINAMAR
Address21301 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1712
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2011/1
Sale Date05/06/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHABLE MAGANDA, FABIOLA DINAMAR $012011/10205/06/2025250002011
SANCHEZ, GABRIEL$150,00016027/10110/13/2016160006027
LITTLE FOX CREEK DEVELOPMENT LLC$150,00013210/10106/18/2015150003210
JARRELL, BETTIE C$43,0000310/116 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $290,379
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area608
Fin Basement Area584
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
BSMBasement 608 0
OPROpen Porch 348 0
   2,340 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$7,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,700$75,000$255,700
2025$180,700$75,000$255,700
2025$180,700$75,000$255,700
2024$186,000$65,000$251,000
2024$186,000$65,000$251,000
2024$186,000$65,000$251,000
2024$186,000$65,000$251,000
2023$186,000$65,000$251,000
2023$186,000$65,000$251,000
2023$186,000$65,000$251,000
2023$186,000$65,000$251,000
2023$140,700$55,000$195,700
2022$140,700$55,000$195,700
2022$140,700$55,000$195,700
2022$140,700$55,000$195,700
2022$140,700$55,000$195,700
2021$140,700$55,000$195,700
2021$140,700$55,000$195,700
2021$140,700$55,000$195,700
2021$140,700$55,000$195,700
2020$133,900$45,200$179,100
2020$133,900$45,200$179,100
2020$133,900$45,200$179,100
2020$133,900$45,200$179,100
2019$133,900$45,200$179,100
2019$133,900$45,200$179,100
2019$133,900$45,200$179,100
2019$133,900$45,200$179,100
2019$115,100$45,200$160,300
2018$115,100$45,200$160,300
2018$115,100$45,200$160,300
2018$115,100$45,200$160,300
2017$115,100$45,200$160,300
2017$115,100$45,200$160,300
2017$115,100$45,200$160,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,700$75,000$255,700
2025$180,700$75,000$255,700
2025$180,700$75,000$255,700
2024$186,000$65,000$251,000
2024$186,000$65,000$251,000
2024$186,000$65,000$251,000
2024$186,000$65,000$251,000
2023$186,000$65,000$251,000
2023$186,000$65,000$251,000
2023$186,000$65,000$251,000
2023$186,000$65,000$251,000
2023$140,700$55,000$195,700
2022$140,700$55,000$195,700
2022$140,700$55,000$195,700
2022$140,700$55,000$195,700
2022$140,700$55,000$195,700
2021$140,700$55,000$195,700
2021$140,700$55,000$195,700
2021$140,700$55,000$195,700
2021$140,700$55,000$195,700
2020$133,900$45,200$179,100
2020$133,900$45,200$179,100
2020$133,900$45,200$179,100
2020$133,900$45,200$179,100
2019$133,900$45,200$179,100
2019$133,900$45,200$179,100
2019$133,900$45,200$179,100
2019$133,900$45,200$179,100
2019$115,100$45,200$160,300
2018$115,100$45,200$160,300
2018$115,100$45,200$160,300
2018$115,100$45,200$160,300
2017$115,100$45,200$160,300
2017$115,100$45,200$160,300
2017$115,100$45,200$160,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 10/ / Location : 21301 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps