10298 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10298 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 6/ A /
Acct#
599
Owner
BAWKEY, TIMOTHY E
Total Market Value
$281,300
Appraisal
$281,300
PID
564
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$127,200$281,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$127,200$281,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAWKEY, TIMOTHY E
Address10298 HOMELAND RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1726
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 548/717
Sale Date02/21/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAWKEY, TIMOTHY E$01548/717 02/21/19950
BAWKEY, JAMES E AND SHIRLEY F$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost: $226,217
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1024
Fin Basement Area512
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement 1,024 0
DCKDeck 774 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 135 0
   2,957 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE384.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$127,200$281,300
2025$154,100$127,200$281,300
2025$154,100$127,200$281,300
2024$146,200$97,200$243,400
2024$146,200$97,200$243,400
2024$146,200$97,200$243,400
2024$146,200$97,200$243,400
2023$146,200$97,200$243,400
2023$146,200$97,200$243,400
2023$146,200$97,200$243,400
2023$146,200$97,200$243,400
2023$116,500$82,200$198,700
2022$116,500$82,200$198,700
2022$116,500$82,200$198,700
2022$116,500$82,200$198,700
2022$116,500$82,200$198,700
2021$116,500$82,200$198,700
2021$116,500$82,200$198,700
2021$116,500$82,200$198,700
2021$116,500$82,200$198,700
2020$98,900$70,600$169,500
2020$98,900$70,600$169,500
2020$98,900$70,600$169,500
2020$98,900$70,600$169,500
2019$98,900$70,600$169,500
2019$98,900$70,600$169,500
2019$98,900$70,600$169,500
2019$98,900$70,600$169,500
2019$93,000$67,300$160,300
2018$93,000$67,300$160,300
2018$93,000$67,300$160,300
2018$93,000$67,300$160,300
2017$93,000$67,300$160,300
2017$93,000$67,300$160,300
2017$93,000$67,300$160,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$127,200$281,300
2025$154,100$127,200$281,300
2025$154,100$127,200$281,300
2024$146,200$97,200$243,400
2024$146,200$97,200$243,400
2024$146,200$97,200$243,400
2024$146,200$97,200$243,400
2023$146,200$97,200$243,400
2023$146,200$97,200$243,400
2023$146,200$97,200$243,400
2023$146,200$97,200$243,400
2023$116,500$82,200$198,700
2022$116,500$82,200$198,700
2022$116,500$82,200$198,700
2022$116,500$82,200$198,700
2022$116,500$82,200$198,700
2021$116,500$82,200$198,700
2021$116,500$82,200$198,700
2021$116,500$82,200$198,700
2021$116,500$82,200$198,700
2020$98,900$70,600$169,500
2020$98,900$70,600$169,500
2020$98,900$70,600$169,500
2020$98,900$70,600$169,500
2019$98,900$70,600$169,500
2019$98,900$70,600$169,500
2019$98,900$70,600$169,500
2019$98,900$70,600$169,500
2019$93,000$67,300$160,300
2018$93,000$67,300$160,300
2018$93,000$67,300$160,300
2018$93,000$67,300$160,300
2017$93,000$67,300$160,300
2017$93,000$67,300$160,300
2017$93,000$67,300$160,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 6/ A / Location : 10298 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps