19065 COTTAGE HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19065 COTTAGE HILL LN
Parcel ID
15/ / 10/ /
Acct#
6009
Owner
LOCH, BRIAN S ET AL
Assessed Value
$589,800
Appraisal
$654,000
PID
5640
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,000$273,000$654,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$381,000$273,000$654,000$208,800$589,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCH, BRIAN S ET AL
Address19065 COTTAGE HILL LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2293
Sale Price$455,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3619/1
Sale Date07/07/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOCH, BRIAN S ET AL$455,00013619/10107/07/2017170003619
VANG, DONALD$420,00012092/0 03/25/20132092
MATTHEWS, DANIELLE MARIE ET VIR$01589/0 01/30/2008589
FERGUSON, DANIELLE M$01117/0 07/20/2005117
FERGUSON, MARC T ET AL$384,24111932/0 03/02/20041932
R E FAYLOR CONTRACTING INC$210,000211981/0 10/20/200311981
HOUCK, WILLIAM R$220,00027863/0 07/18/20037863
ITEN, R MATTHEW III$340,00023813/0 04/11/20033813
RAFLOSKI, ROBIN L$127,8862572/636 02/08/19960
LOCHER, RODGER O$192,7502537/588 09/02/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,332
Replacement Cost: $395,556
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,160 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 450 0
   4,518 2,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.22
Frontage
Depth
Land$273,000
Clean & Green Value$208,800
Clean & Green Acres6.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL400.00 UNITS$4,1001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'640.00 UNITS$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,000$273,000$654,000
2025$381,000$273,000$654,000
2025$381,000$273,000$654,000
2024$369,600$233,200$602,800
2024$369,600$233,200$602,800
2024$369,600$233,200$602,800
2024$369,600$233,200$602,800
2023$369,600$233,200$602,800
2023$356,600$233,200$589,800
2023$356,600$233,200$589,800
2023$356,600$233,200$589,800
2023$272,100$195,700$467,800
2022$272,100$195,700$467,800
2022$272,100$195,700$467,800
2022$272,100$195,700$467,800
2022$272,100$195,700$467,800
2021$272,100$195,700$467,800
2021$272,100$195,700$467,800
2021$272,100$195,700$467,800
2021$272,100$195,700$467,800
2020$248,700$173,200$421,900
2020$248,700$173,200$421,900
2020$248,700$173,200$421,900
2020$248,700$173,200$421,900
2019$248,700$173,200$421,900
2019$248,700$173,200$421,900
2019$248,700$173,200$421,900
2019$248,700$173,200$421,900
2019$248,700$173,200$421,900
2018$235,700$173,200$408,900
2018$235,700$173,200$408,900
2018$235,700$173,200$408,900
2017$235,700$173,200$408,900
2017$235,700$173,200$408,900
2017$235,700$173,200$408,900

Assessment
2025$381,000$273,000$654,000$208,800$589,800
2025$381,000$273,000$654,000$208,800$589,800
2025$381,000$273,000$654,000$273,000$654,000
2024$369,600$233,200$602,800$233,200$602,800
2024$369,600$233,200$602,800$233,200$602,800
2024$369,600$233,200$602,800$233,200$602,800
2024$369,600$233,200$602,800$233,200$602,800
2023$369,600$233,200$602,800$233,200$602,800
2023$356,600$233,200$589,800$233,200$589,800
2023$356,600$233,200$589,800$233,200$589,800
2023$356,600$233,200$589,800$233,200$589,800
2023$272,100$195,700$467,800$195,700$467,800
2022$272,100$195,700$467,800$195,700$467,800
2022$272,100$195,700$467,800$195,700$467,800
2022$272,100$195,700$467,800$195,700$467,800
2022$272,100$195,700$467,800$195,700$467,800
2021$272,100$195,700$467,800$195,700$467,800
2021$272,100$195,700$467,800$195,700$467,800
2021$272,100$195,700$467,800$195,700$467,800
2021$272,100$195,700$467,800$195,700$467,800
2020$248,700$173,200$421,900$173,200$421,900
2020$248,700$173,200$421,900$173,200$421,900
2020$248,700$173,200$421,900$173,200$421,900
2020$248,700$173,200$421,900$173,200$421,900
2019$248,700$173,200$421,900$173,200$421,900
2019$248,700$173,200$421,900$173,200$421,900
2019$248,700$173,200$421,900$173,200$421,900
2019$248,700$173,200$421,900$173,200$421,900
2019$248,700$173,200$421,900$173,200$421,900
2018$235,700$173,200$408,900$173,200$408,900
2018$235,700$173,200$408,900$173,200$408,900
2018$235,700$173,200$408,900$173,200$408,900
2017$235,700$173,200$408,900$173,200$408,900
2017$235,700$173,200$408,900$173,200$408,900
2017$235,700$173,200$408,900$173,200$408,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 10/ / Location : 19065 COTTAGE HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps