11570 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11570 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 26/ A /
Acct#
6011
Owner
JASPER, CLARENCE EDWARD
Total Market Value
$166,700
Appraisal
$166,700
PID
5642
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,100$115,600$166,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,100$115,600$166,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJASPER, CLARENCE EDWARD
Address3143 STAFFORD ST

BALTIMORE, MD 21229-4215
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 428/762
Sale Date01/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JASPER, CLARENCE EDWARD$00428/762 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 670
Replacement Cost: $98,246
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 670 670
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 180 0
   970 670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,100$115,600$166,700
2025$51,100$115,600$166,700
2025$51,100$115,600$166,700
2024$49,800$101,200$151,000
2024$49,800$101,200$151,000
2024$49,800$101,200$151,000
2024$49,800$101,200$151,000
2023$49,800$101,200$151,000
2023$49,800$101,200$151,000
2023$49,800$101,200$151,000
2023$49,800$101,200$151,000
2023$37,200$77,200$114,400
2022$37,200$77,200$114,400
2022$37,200$77,200$114,400
2022$37,200$77,200$114,400
2022$37,200$77,200$114,400
2021$37,200$77,200$114,400
2021$37,200$77,200$114,400
2021$37,200$77,200$114,400
2021$37,200$77,200$114,400
2020$32,400$60,000$92,400
2020$32,400$60,000$92,400
2020$32,400$60,000$92,400
2020$32,400$60,000$92,400
2019$32,400$60,000$92,400
2019$32,400$60,000$92,400
2019$32,400$60,000$92,400
2019$32,400$60,000$92,400
2019$30,200$60,000$90,200
2018$30,200$60,000$90,200
2018$29,900$60,000$89,900
2018$29,900$60,000$89,900
2017$29,900$60,000$89,900
2017$29,900$60,000$89,900
2017$29,900$60,000$89,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,100$115,600$166,700
2025$51,100$115,600$166,700
2025$51,100$115,600$166,700
2024$49,800$101,200$151,000
2024$49,800$101,200$151,000
2024$49,800$101,200$151,000
2024$49,800$101,200$151,000
2023$49,800$101,200$151,000
2023$49,800$101,200$151,000
2023$49,800$101,200$151,000
2023$49,800$101,200$151,000
2023$37,200$77,200$114,400
2022$37,200$77,200$114,400
2022$37,200$77,200$114,400
2022$37,200$77,200$114,400
2022$37,200$77,200$114,400
2021$37,200$77,200$114,400
2021$37,200$77,200$114,400
2021$37,200$77,200$114,400
2021$37,200$77,200$114,400
2020$32,400$60,000$92,400
2020$32,400$60,000$92,400
2020$32,400$60,000$92,400
2020$32,400$60,000$92,400
2019$32,400$60,000$92,400
2019$32,400$60,000$92,400
2019$32,400$60,000$92,400
2019$32,400$60,000$92,400
2019$30,200$60,000$90,200
2018$30,200$60,000$90,200
2018$29,900$60,000$89,900
2018$29,900$60,000$89,900
2017$29,900$60,000$89,900
2017$29,900$60,000$89,900
2017$29,900$60,000$89,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 26/ A / Location : 11570 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps