15445 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15445 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 23/ A /
Acct#
6012
Owner
WADEL, DANIEL LUKE ET UX
Total Market Value
$544,400
Appraisal
$544,400
PID
5643
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE PF 4/54
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.017
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$128,600$544,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$128,600$544,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWADEL, DANIEL LUKE ET UX
Address15445 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2904
Sale Price$510,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0897/1
Sale Date02/08/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WADEL, DANIEL LUKE ET UX $510,00010897/10102/08/2022220000897
COLEMAN, STEVEN RAY$30,00014832/10108/27/2015150004832
GRIMES, BARBARA M ET AL$01633/32 02/05/19980
JASPER, JAMES HOWARD$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $408,404
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area977
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   3,816 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$16,6001
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL420.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$128,600$544,400
2025$415,800$128,600$544,400
2025$415,800$128,600$544,400
2024$397,400$113,600$511,000
2024$397,400$113,600$511,000
2024$397,400$113,600$511,000
2024$397,400$113,600$511,000
2023$397,400$113,600$511,000
2023$397,400$113,600$511,000
2023$397,400$113,600$511,000
2023$397,400$113,600$511,000
2023$397,400$113,600$511,000
2022$393,800$113,600$507,400
2022$290,300$88,600$378,900
2022$280,600$88,600$369,200
2022$277,900$88,600$366,500
2021$277,900$88,600$366,500
2021$277,900$88,600$366,500
2021$277,900$88,600$366,500
2021$277,900$88,600$366,500
2020$256,700$73,600$330,300
2020$256,700$73,600$330,300
2020$256,700$73,600$330,300
2020$256,700$73,600$330,300
2019$256,700$73,600$330,300
2019$256,700$73,600$330,300
2019$256,700$73,600$330,300
2019$256,700$73,600$330,300
2019$243,400$73,600$317,000
2018$243,400$73,600$317,000
2018$243,400$73,600$317,000
2018$243,400$73,600$317,000
2017$243,400$73,600$317,000
2017$242,900$73,600$316,500
2017$242,900$73,600$316,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$128,600$544,400
2025$415,800$128,600$544,400
2025$415,800$128,600$544,400
2024$397,400$113,600$511,000
2024$397,400$113,600$511,000
2024$397,400$113,600$511,000
2024$397,400$113,600$511,000
2023$397,400$113,600$511,000
2023$397,400$113,600$511,000
2023$397,400$113,600$511,000
2023$397,400$113,600$511,000
2023$397,400$113,600$511,000
2022$393,800$113,600$507,400
2022$290,300$88,600$378,900
2022$280,600$88,600$369,200
2022$277,900$88,600$366,500
2021$277,900$88,600$366,500
2021$277,900$88,600$366,500
2021$277,900$88,600$366,500
2021$277,900$88,600$366,500
2020$256,700$73,600$330,300
2020$256,700$73,600$330,300
2020$256,700$73,600$330,300
2020$256,700$73,600$330,300
2019$256,700$73,600$330,300
2019$256,700$73,600$330,300
2019$256,700$73,600$330,300
2019$256,700$73,600$330,300
2019$243,400$73,600$317,000
2018$243,400$73,600$317,000
2018$243,400$73,600$317,000
2018$243,400$73,600$317,000
2017$243,400$73,600$317,000
2017$242,900$73,600$316,500
2017$242,900$73,600$316,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 23/ A / Location : 15445 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps