19160 COTTAGE HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19160 COTTAGE HILL LN
Parcel ID
15/ / 11/ A /
Acct#
6013
Owner
JASPER, JOHN KYLE ET UX
Total Market Value
$332,900
Appraisal
$332,900
PID
5644
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,900$120,000$332,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,900$120,000$332,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJASPER, JOHN KYLE ET UX
Address19160 COTTAGE HILL LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2292
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6262/1
Sale Date10/24/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JASPER, JOHN KYLE ET UX$016262/10210/24/2016160006262
JASPER, JOHN KYLE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $279,812
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 312 0
PTOPatio 368 0
   2,968 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD640.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,900$120,000$332,900
2025$212,900$120,000$332,900
2025$212,900$120,000$332,900
2024$208,800$105,000$313,800
2024$208,800$105,000$313,800
2024$208,800$105,000$313,800
2024$208,800$105,000$313,800
2023$208,800$105,000$313,800
2023$200,000$105,000$305,000
2023$200,000$105,000$305,000
2023$200,000$105,000$305,000
2023$147,200$80,000$227,200
2022$147,200$80,000$227,200
2022$147,200$80,000$227,200
2022$147,200$80,000$227,200
2022$147,200$80,000$227,200
2021$147,200$80,000$227,200
2021$147,200$80,000$227,200
2021$147,200$80,000$227,200
2021$147,200$80,000$227,200
2020$137,100$65,000$202,100
2020$137,100$65,000$202,100
2020$137,100$65,000$202,100
2020$137,100$65,000$202,100
2019$137,100$65,000$202,100
2019$137,100$65,000$202,100
2019$137,100$65,000$202,100
2019$137,100$65,000$202,100
2019$109,900$65,000$174,900
2018$109,900$65,000$174,900
2018$109,900$65,000$174,900
2018$109,900$65,000$174,900
2017$109,900$65,000$174,900
2017$109,900$65,000$174,900
2017$109,900$65,000$174,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,900$120,000$332,900
2025$212,900$120,000$332,900
2025$212,900$120,000$332,900
2024$208,800$105,000$313,800
2024$208,800$105,000$313,800
2024$208,800$105,000$313,800
2024$208,800$105,000$313,800
2023$208,800$105,000$313,800
2023$200,000$105,000$305,000
2023$200,000$105,000$305,000
2023$200,000$105,000$305,000
2023$147,200$80,000$227,200
2022$147,200$80,000$227,200
2022$147,200$80,000$227,200
2022$147,200$80,000$227,200
2022$147,200$80,000$227,200
2021$147,200$80,000$227,200
2021$147,200$80,000$227,200
2021$147,200$80,000$227,200
2021$147,200$80,000$227,200
2020$137,100$65,000$202,100
2020$137,100$65,000$202,100
2020$137,100$65,000$202,100
2020$137,100$65,000$202,100
2019$137,100$65,000$202,100
2019$137,100$65,000$202,100
2019$137,100$65,000$202,100
2019$137,100$65,000$202,100
2019$109,900$65,000$174,900
2018$109,900$65,000$174,900
2018$109,900$65,000$174,900
2018$109,900$65,000$174,900
2017$109,900$65,000$174,900
2017$109,900$65,000$174,900
2017$109,900$65,000$174,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 11/ A / Location : 19160 COTTAGE HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps