16327 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16327 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ C 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
6016
Owner
OUTLAW, PHYLLIS JEAN
Total Market Value
$340,600
Appraisal
$340,600
PID
5646
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TROIANO SUB. SECT I, LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$112,400$340,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$112,400$340,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOUTLAW, PHYLLIS JEAN
Address16327 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7250
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5141/0
Sale Date10/17/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OUTLAW, PHYLLIS JEAN$150,00015141/0 10/17/20115141
LUTTON, BRIAN A ET UX$280,00012205/0 03/01/20052205
BLACKFORD, ANN$250,00014924/0 05/14/20044924
RAFALA, GARY T ET UX$118,0000517/304 12/06/19930
WEAVER, ERIK J ET UX$115,0000429/780 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $273,368
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area588
Fin Basement Area588
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
OVROverhang 84 84
BSMBasement 588 0
GARGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   2,776 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$112,400$340,600
2025$228,200$112,400$340,600
2025$228,200$112,400$340,600
2024$216,300$77,400$293,700
2024$216,300$77,400$293,700
2024$216,300$77,400$293,700
2024$216,300$77,400$293,700
2023$216,300$77,400$293,700
2023$216,300$77,400$293,700
2023$216,300$77,400$293,700
2023$216,300$77,400$293,700
2023$170,900$72,400$243,300
2022$170,900$72,400$243,300
2022$170,900$72,400$243,300
2022$170,900$72,400$243,300
2022$170,900$72,400$243,300
2021$170,900$72,400$243,300
2021$170,900$72,400$243,300
2021$170,900$72,400$243,300
2021$170,900$72,400$243,300
2020$149,200$60,800$210,000
2020$149,200$60,800$210,000
2020$149,200$60,800$210,000
2020$149,200$60,800$210,000
2019$149,200$60,800$210,000
2019$149,200$60,800$210,000
2019$149,200$60,800$210,000
2019$149,200$60,800$210,000
2019$135,200$57,500$192,700
2018$135,200$57,500$192,700
2018$135,200$57,500$192,700
2018$135,200$57,500$192,700
2017$135,200$57,500$192,700
2017$135,200$57,500$192,700
2017$135,200$57,500$192,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$112,400$340,600
2025$228,200$112,400$340,600
2025$228,200$112,400$340,600
2024$216,300$77,400$293,700
2024$216,300$77,400$293,700
2024$216,300$77,400$293,700
2024$216,300$77,400$293,700
2023$216,300$77,400$293,700
2023$216,300$77,400$293,700
2023$216,300$77,400$293,700
2023$216,300$77,400$293,700
2023$170,900$72,400$243,300
2022$170,900$72,400$243,300
2022$170,900$72,400$243,300
2022$170,900$72,400$243,300
2022$170,900$72,400$243,300
2021$170,900$72,400$243,300
2021$170,900$72,400$243,300
2021$170,900$72,400$243,300
2021$170,900$72,400$243,300
2020$149,200$60,800$210,000
2020$149,200$60,800$210,000
2020$149,200$60,800$210,000
2020$149,200$60,800$210,000
2019$149,200$60,800$210,000
2019$149,200$60,800$210,000
2019$149,200$60,800$210,000
2019$149,200$60,800$210,000
2019$135,200$57,500$192,700
2018$135,200$57,500$192,700
2018$135,200$57,500$192,700
2018$135,200$57,500$192,700
2017$135,200$57,500$192,700
2017$135,200$57,500$192,700
2017$135,200$57,500$192,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ C 1/ 6/ / Location : 16327 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps