218 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ U 8/ /
Acct#
6024
Owner
JEBSON FAMILY REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$662,500
Appraisal
$662,500
PID
5652
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAIN AND SPENCER STS
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1928
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,500$210,000$662,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,500$210,000$662,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEBSON FAMILY REAL ESTATE LLC
AddressPO BOX 520

CULPEPER, VA 22701-0520
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 3936/0
Sale Date04/23/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEBSON FAMILY REAL ESTATE LLC$043936/0 04/23/20043936
JEBSON, W ROBERT JR ET UX$180,00000325/82 05/15/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 8,961
Replacement Cost: $685,606
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 5,538 5,538
AOFOffice 3,423 3,423
   8,961 8,961

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,500$210,000$662,500
2025$452,500$210,000$662,500
2025$452,500$210,000$662,500
2024$466,900$210,000$676,900
2024$466,900$210,000$676,900
2024$466,900$210,000$676,900
2024$466,900$210,000$676,900
2023$466,900$210,000$676,900
2023$466,900$210,000$676,900
2023$466,900$210,000$676,900
2023$466,900$210,000$676,900
2023$466,900$210,000$676,900
2022$436,600$210,000$646,600
2022$436,600$210,000$646,600
2022$436,600$210,000$646,600
2022$436,600$210,000$646,600
2021$436,600$210,000$646,600
2021$436,600$210,000$646,600
2021$436,600$210,000$646,600
2021$436,600$210,000$646,600
2020$411,600$210,000$621,600
2020$411,600$210,000$621,600
2020$411,600$210,000$621,600
2020$411,600$210,000$621,600
2019$411,600$210,000$621,600
2019$411,600$210,000$621,600
2019$411,600$210,000$621,600
2019$411,600$210,000$621,600
2019$380,400$210,000$590,400
2018$380,400$210,000$590,400
2018$380,400$210,000$590,400
2018$380,400$210,000$590,400
2017$380,400$210,000$590,400
2017$380,400$210,000$590,400
2017$380,400$210,000$590,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,500$210,000$662,500
2025$452,500$210,000$662,500
2025$452,500$210,000$662,500
2024$466,900$210,000$676,900
2024$466,900$210,000$676,900
2024$466,900$210,000$676,900
2024$466,900$210,000$676,900
2023$466,900$210,000$676,900
2023$466,900$210,000$676,900
2023$466,900$210,000$676,900
2023$466,900$210,000$676,900
2023$466,900$210,000$676,900
2022$436,600$210,000$646,600
2022$436,600$210,000$646,600
2022$436,600$210,000$646,600
2022$436,600$210,000$646,600
2021$436,600$210,000$646,600
2021$436,600$210,000$646,600
2021$436,600$210,000$646,600
2021$436,600$210,000$646,600
2020$411,600$210,000$621,600
2020$411,600$210,000$621,600
2020$411,600$210,000$621,600
2020$411,600$210,000$621,600
2019$411,600$210,000$621,600
2019$411,600$210,000$621,600
2019$411,600$210,000$621,600
2019$411,600$210,000$621,600
2019$380,400$210,000$590,400
2018$380,400$210,000$590,400
2018$380,400$210,000$590,400
2018$380,400$210,000$590,400
2017$380,400$210,000$590,400
2017$380,400$210,000$590,400
2017$380,400$210,000$590,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ U 8/ / Location : 218 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps