123 W SPENCER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 W SPENCER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ U 10/ /
Acct#
6026
Owner
JEBSON FAMILY REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$599,200
Appraisal
$599,200
PID
5654
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPENCER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.072
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,200$135,000$599,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,200$135,000$599,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEBSON FAMILY REAL ESTATE LLC
AddressPO BOX 520

CULPEPER, VA 22701-0520
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 3936/0
Sale Date04/23/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEBSON FAMILY REAL ESTATE LLC$043936/0 04/23/20043936
JEBSON, W ROBERT JR ET UX$000325/82 05/15/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 5,592
Replacement Cost: $539,796
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 3,672 3,672
WHSWarehouse 1,920 1,920
   5,592 5,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,200$135,000$599,200
2025$464,200$135,000$599,200
2025$464,200$135,000$599,200
2024$451,600$135,000$586,600
2024$451,600$135,000$586,600
2024$451,600$135,000$586,600
2024$451,600$135,000$586,600
2023$451,600$135,000$586,600
2023$451,600$135,000$586,600
2023$451,600$135,000$586,600
2023$451,600$135,000$586,600
2023$451,600$135,000$586,600
2022$422,100$135,000$557,100
2022$422,100$135,000$557,100
2022$422,100$135,000$557,100
2022$422,100$135,000$557,100
2021$422,100$135,000$557,100
2021$422,100$135,000$557,100
2021$422,100$135,000$557,100
2021$422,100$135,000$557,100
2020$369,500$135,000$504,500
2020$369,500$135,000$504,500
2020$369,500$135,000$504,500
2020$369,500$135,000$504,500
2019$369,500$135,000$504,500
2019$369,500$135,000$504,500
2019$369,500$135,000$504,500
2019$369,500$135,000$504,500
2019$331,600$135,000$466,600
2018$331,600$135,000$466,600
2018$331,600$135,000$466,600
2018$331,600$135,000$466,600
2017$331,600$135,000$466,600
2017$331,600$135,000$466,600
2017$331,600$135,000$466,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,200$135,000$599,200
2025$464,200$135,000$599,200
2025$464,200$135,000$599,200
2024$451,600$135,000$586,600
2024$451,600$135,000$586,600
2024$451,600$135,000$586,600
2024$451,600$135,000$586,600
2023$451,600$135,000$586,600
2023$451,600$135,000$586,600
2023$451,600$135,000$586,600
2023$451,600$135,000$586,600
2023$451,600$135,000$586,600
2022$422,100$135,000$557,100
2022$422,100$135,000$557,100
2022$422,100$135,000$557,100
2022$422,100$135,000$557,100
2021$422,100$135,000$557,100
2021$422,100$135,000$557,100
2021$422,100$135,000$557,100
2021$422,100$135,000$557,100
2020$369,500$135,000$504,500
2020$369,500$135,000$504,500
2020$369,500$135,000$504,500
2020$369,500$135,000$504,500
2019$369,500$135,000$504,500
2019$369,500$135,000$504,500
2019$369,500$135,000$504,500
2019$369,500$135,000$504,500
2019$331,600$135,000$466,600
2018$331,600$135,000$466,600
2018$331,600$135,000$466,600
2018$331,600$135,000$466,600
2017$331,600$135,000$466,600
2017$331,600$135,000$466,600
2017$331,600$135,000$466,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ U 10/ / Location : 123 W SPENCER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps