5120 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5120 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 45/ /
Acct#
6028
Owner
SAMUEL, LYNN H
Total Market Value
$432,900
Appraisal
$432,900
PID
5656
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$163,000$432,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$163,000$432,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMUEL, LYNN H
Address1560 CHAPMAN RD
STANARDSVILLE, VA 22973-3620
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4559/0
Sale Date07/31/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAMUEL, LYNN H$250,00024559/0 07/31/20124559
JEFFERSONTON BAPTIST CHURCH$02214/157 12/07/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,278
Replacement Cost: $401,517
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1140
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
FUSFinished Upper Story 770 770
BSMBasement 1,140 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
STGStorage 160 0
   3,866 2,278

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$163,000$432,900
2025$269,900$163,000$432,900
2025$269,900$163,000$432,900
2024$258,200$143,000$401,200
2024$258,200$143,000$401,200
2024$258,200$156,000$414,200
2024$258,200$156,000$414,200
2023$258,200$156,000$414,200
2023$258,200$156,000$414,200
2023$258,200$156,000$414,200
2023$258,200$156,000$414,200
2023$188,300$131,000$319,300
2022$188,300$131,000$319,300
2022$188,300$131,000$319,300
2022$188,300$131,000$319,300
2022$188,300$131,000$319,300
2021$188,300$131,000$319,300
2021$188,300$131,000$319,300
2021$188,300$131,000$319,300
2021$188,300$131,000$319,300
2020$194,600$117,700$312,300
2020$194,600$117,700$312,300
2020$194,600$117,700$312,300
2020$194,600$117,700$312,300
2019$194,600$117,700$312,300
2019$194,600$117,700$312,300
2019$194,600$117,700$312,300
2019$194,600$117,700$312,300
2019$180,700$116,000$296,700
2018$180,700$116,000$296,700
2018$180,700$116,000$296,700
2018$175,000$116,000$291,000
2017$175,000$116,000$291,000
2017$175,000$116,000$291,000
2017$175,000$116,000$291,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$163,000$432,900
2025$269,900$163,000$432,900
2025$269,900$163,000$432,900
2024$258,200$143,000$401,200
2024$258,200$143,000$401,200
2024$258,200$156,000$414,200
2024$258,200$156,000$414,200
2023$258,200$156,000$414,200
2023$258,200$156,000$414,200
2023$258,200$156,000$414,200
2023$258,200$156,000$414,200
2023$188,300$131,000$319,300
2022$188,300$131,000$319,300
2022$188,300$131,000$319,300
2022$188,300$131,000$319,300
2022$188,300$131,000$319,300
2021$188,300$131,000$319,300
2021$188,300$131,000$319,300
2021$188,300$131,000$319,300
2021$188,300$131,000$319,300
2020$194,600$117,700$312,300
2020$194,600$117,700$312,300
2020$194,600$117,700$312,300
2020$194,600$117,700$312,300
2019$194,600$117,700$312,300
2019$194,600$117,700$312,300
2019$194,600$117,700$312,300
2019$194,600$117,700$312,300
2019$180,700$116,000$296,700
2018$180,700$116,000$296,700
2018$180,700$116,000$296,700
2018$175,000$116,000$291,000
2017$175,000$116,000$291,000
2017$175,000$116,000$291,000
2017$175,000$116,000$291,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 45/ / Location : 5120 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps