18498 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18498 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 20/ /
Acct#
6030
Owner
JEFFERSONTON BAPTIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$957,200
Appraisal
$957,200
PID
5658
Building Count
2
Legal Description
CHURCH PLAT DB 661/407 3.29 AC ZONED RA
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1RA
Historic District
Acres
6.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,200$109,000$957,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,200$109,000$957,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18498 SPRINGS RD JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFERSONTON BAPTIST CHURCH
Address18498 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1916
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEFFERSONTON BAPTIST CHURCH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 4,212
Replacement Cost: $452,536
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area1122
Fin Bsmt Area1122
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,090 3,090
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,122 1,122
BSMBasement 1,122 0
OPROpen Porch 492 0
   5,826 4,212
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 5,560
Replacement Cost: $635,424
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$629,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1UNKNOWN
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms1
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,560 5,560
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 60 0
   5,788 5,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$28,0002
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT40.00 UNITS$2001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$28,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,200$109,000$957,200
2025$848,200$109,000$957,200
2025$848,200$109,000$957,200
2024$861,200$109,000$970,200
2024$861,200$109,000$970,200
2024$861,200$109,000$970,200
2024$861,200$109,000$970,200
2023$861,200$109,000$970,200
2023$861,200$109,000$970,200
2023$861,200$109,000$970,200
2023$861,200$109,000$970,200
2023$850,900$109,000$959,900
2022$850,900$109,000$959,900
2022$850,900$109,000$959,900
2022$850,900$109,000$959,900
2022$850,900$109,000$959,900
2021$850,900$109,000$959,900
2021$850,900$109,000$959,900
2021$850,900$109,000$959,900
2021$850,900$109,000$959,900
2020$845,100$109,000$954,100
2020$845,100$109,000$954,100
2020$845,100$109,000$954,100
2020$845,100$109,000$954,100
2019$845,100$109,000$954,100
2019$845,100$109,000$954,100
2019$845,100$109,000$954,100
2019$845,100$109,000$954,100
2019$853,900$109,000$962,900
2018$853,900$109,000$962,900
2018$853,900$109,000$962,900
2018$853,900$109,000$962,900
2017$853,900$109,000$962,900
2017$853,900$109,000$962,900
2017$853,900$109,000$962,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,200$109,000$957,200
2025$848,200$109,000$957,200
2025$848,200$109,000$957,200
2024$861,200$109,000$970,200
2024$861,200$109,000$970,200
2024$861,200$109,000$970,200
2024$861,200$109,000$970,200
2023$861,200$109,000$970,200
2023$861,200$109,000$970,200
2023$861,200$109,000$970,200
2023$861,200$109,000$970,200
2023$850,900$109,000$959,900
2022$850,900$109,000$959,900
2022$850,900$109,000$959,900
2022$850,900$109,000$959,900
2022$850,900$109,000$959,900
2021$850,900$109,000$959,900
2021$850,900$109,000$959,900
2021$850,900$109,000$959,900
2021$850,900$109,000$959,900
2020$845,100$109,000$954,100
2020$845,100$109,000$954,100
2020$845,100$109,000$954,100
2020$845,100$109,000$954,100
2019$845,100$109,000$954,100
2019$845,100$109,000$954,100
2019$845,100$109,000$954,100
2019$845,100$109,000$954,100
2019$853,900$109,000$962,900
2018$853,900$109,000$962,900
2018$853,900$109,000$962,900
2018$853,900$109,000$962,900
2017$853,900$109,000$962,900
2017$853,900$109,000$962,900
2017$853,900$109,000$962,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 20/ / Location : 18498 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps