341 COVINGTON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
341 COVINGTON ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 3/ 12/ /
Acct#
6033
Owner
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS ASSOCIATES
Total Market Value
$132,800
Appraisal
$132,800
PID
5659
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COVINGTON ST JENKINS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,900$76,900$132,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,900$76,900$132,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS ASSOCIATES
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 336/421
Sale Date07/02/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS ASSOCIATES$00336/421 07/02/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 882
Replacement Cost: $169,511
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 882 882
OPROpen Porch 219 0
   1,101 882

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0172
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,900$76,900$132,800
2025$55,900$76,900$132,800
2025$55,900$76,900$132,800
2024$49,100$57,800$106,900
2024$49,100$57,800$106,900
2024$49,100$57,800$106,900
2024$49,100$57,800$106,900
2023$49,100$57,800$106,900
2023$49,100$57,800$106,900
2023$49,100$57,800$106,900
2023$49,100$57,800$106,900
2023$36,500$53,000$89,500
2022$36,500$53,000$89,500
2022$36,500$53,000$89,500
2022$36,500$53,000$89,500
2022$36,500$53,000$89,500
2021$36,500$53,000$89,500
2021$36,500$53,000$89,500
2021$36,500$53,000$89,500
2021$36,500$53,000$89,500
2020$32,200$37,300$69,500
2020$32,200$37,300$69,500
2020$32,200$37,300$69,500
2020$32,200$37,300$69,500
2019$32,200$37,300$69,500
2019$32,200$37,300$69,500
2019$32,200$37,300$69,500
2019$32,200$37,300$69,500
2019$29,600$24,900$54,500
2018$29,600$24,900$54,500
2018$29,600$24,900$54,500
2018$29,600$24,900$54,500
2017$29,600$24,900$54,500
2017$29,600$24,900$54,500
2017$29,600$24,900$54,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,900$76,900$132,800
2025$55,900$76,900$132,800
2025$55,900$76,900$132,800
2024$49,100$57,800$106,900
2024$49,100$57,800$106,900
2024$49,100$57,800$106,900
2024$49,100$57,800$106,900
2023$49,100$57,800$106,900
2023$49,100$57,800$106,900
2023$49,100$57,800$106,900
2023$49,100$57,800$106,900
2023$36,500$53,000$89,500
2022$36,500$53,000$89,500
2022$36,500$53,000$89,500
2022$36,500$53,000$89,500
2022$36,500$53,000$89,500
2021$36,500$53,000$89,500
2021$36,500$53,000$89,500
2021$36,500$53,000$89,500
2021$36,500$53,000$89,500
2020$32,200$37,300$69,500
2020$32,200$37,300$69,500
2020$32,200$37,300$69,500
2020$32,200$37,300$69,500
2019$32,200$37,300$69,500
2019$32,200$37,300$69,500
2019$32,200$37,300$69,500
2019$32,200$37,300$69,500
2019$29,600$24,900$54,500
2018$29,600$24,900$54,500
2018$29,600$24,900$54,500
2018$29,600$24,900$54,500
2017$29,600$24,900$54,500
2017$29,600$24,900$54,500
2017$29,600$24,900$54,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 3/ 12/ / Location : 341 COVINGTON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps