710 FAIRFAX ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
710 FAIRFAX ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Y1 10/ /
Acct#
6036
Owner
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC
Total Market Value
$889,700
Appraisal
$889,700
PID
5662
Building Count
2
Legal Description
FAIRFAX ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,700$285,000$889,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,700$285,000$889,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
713 BRISCOE ST 1-6CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC
AddressPO BOX 1148

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 334/202
Sale Date04/19/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$00334/202 04/19/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 6,216
Replacement Cost: $367,470
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories3
Occupancy6
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area168
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 6,216 6,216
BSMBasement 168 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   6,496 6,216
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 5,538
Replacement Cost: $328,893
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories3
Occupancy6
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 5,538 5,538
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   5,642 5,538

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$285,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD360.00 UNITS$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,700$285,000$889,700
2025$604,700$285,000$889,700
2025$724,700$285,000$1,009,700
2024$596,600$120,000$716,600
2024$596,600$120,000$716,600
2024$596,600$120,000$716,600
2024$596,600$120,000$716,600
2023$596,600$120,000$716,600
2023$596,600$120,000$716,600
2023$596,600$120,000$716,600
2023$596,600$120,000$716,600
2023$596,600$120,000$716,600
2022$404,400$120,000$524,400
2022$404,400$120,000$524,400
2022$404,400$120,000$524,400
2022$404,400$120,000$524,400
2021$404,400$120,000$524,400
2021$404,400$120,000$524,400
2021$404,400$120,000$524,400
2021$404,400$120,000$524,400
2020$364,100$120,000$484,100
2020$364,100$120,000$484,100
2020$364,100$120,000$484,100
2020$364,100$120,000$484,100
2019$364,100$120,000$484,100
2019$364,100$120,000$484,100
2019$364,100$120,000$484,100
2019$364,100$120,000$484,100
2019$358,200$120,000$478,200
2018$358,200$120,000$478,200
2018$358,200$120,000$478,200
2018$358,200$120,000$478,200
2017$358,200$120,000$478,200
2017$358,200$120,000$478,200
2017$358,200$120,000$478,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,700$285,000$889,700
2025$604,700$285,000$889,700
2025$724,700$285,000$1,009,700
2024$596,600$120,000$716,600
2024$596,600$120,000$716,600
2024$596,600$120,000$716,600
2024$596,600$120,000$716,600
2023$596,600$120,000$716,600
2023$596,600$120,000$716,600
2023$596,600$120,000$716,600
2023$596,600$120,000$716,600
2023$596,600$120,000$716,600
2022$404,400$120,000$524,400
2022$404,400$120,000$524,400
2022$404,400$120,000$524,400
2022$404,400$120,000$524,400
2021$404,400$120,000$524,400
2021$404,400$120,000$524,400
2021$404,400$120,000$524,400
2021$404,400$120,000$524,400
2020$364,100$120,000$484,100
2020$364,100$120,000$484,100
2020$364,100$120,000$484,100
2020$364,100$120,000$484,100
2019$364,100$120,000$484,100
2019$364,100$120,000$484,100
2019$364,100$120,000$484,100
2019$364,100$120,000$484,100
2019$358,200$120,000$478,200
2018$358,200$120,000$478,200
2018$358,200$120,000$478,200
2018$358,200$120,000$478,200
2017$358,200$120,000$478,200
2017$358,200$120,000$478,200
2017$358,200$120,000$478,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Y1 10/ / Location : 710 FAIRFAX ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps