10451 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10451 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 71/ A /
Acct#
6039
Owner
SHOEMAKER, NANCY J
Total Market Value
$291,000
Appraisal
$291,000
PID
5665
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$115,000$291,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$115,000$291,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOEMAKER, NANCY J
Address10451 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$8,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 362/176
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHOEMAKER, NANCY J$8,0000362/176 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $204,485
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$115,000$291,000
2025$176,000$115,000$291,000
2025$176,000$115,000$291,000
2024$173,800$85,000$258,800
2024$173,800$85,000$258,800
2024$173,800$85,000$258,800
2024$173,800$85,000$258,800
2023$173,800$85,000$258,800
2023$173,800$85,000$258,800
2023$173,800$85,000$258,800
2023$173,800$85,000$258,800
2023$124,200$70,000$194,200
2022$124,200$70,000$194,200
2022$124,200$70,000$194,200
2022$124,200$70,000$194,200
2022$124,200$70,000$194,200
2021$124,200$70,000$194,200
2021$124,200$70,000$194,200
2021$124,200$70,000$194,200
2021$124,200$70,000$194,200
2020$113,300$58,400$171,700
2020$113,300$58,400$171,700
2020$113,300$58,400$171,700
2020$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$88,900$55,100$144,000
2018$88,900$55,100$144,000
2018$88,900$55,100$144,000
2018$88,900$55,100$144,000
2017$88,900$55,100$144,000
2017$88,900$55,100$144,000
2017$88,900$55,100$144,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$115,000$291,000
2025$176,000$115,000$291,000
2025$176,000$115,000$291,000
2024$173,800$85,000$258,800
2024$173,800$85,000$258,800
2024$173,800$85,000$258,800
2024$173,800$85,000$258,800
2023$173,800$85,000$258,800
2023$173,800$85,000$258,800
2023$173,800$85,000$258,800
2023$173,800$85,000$258,800
2023$124,200$70,000$194,200
2022$124,200$70,000$194,200
2022$124,200$70,000$194,200
2022$124,200$70,000$194,200
2022$124,200$70,000$194,200
2021$124,200$70,000$194,200
2021$124,200$70,000$194,200
2021$124,200$70,000$194,200
2021$124,200$70,000$194,200
2020$113,300$58,400$171,700
2020$113,300$58,400$171,700
2020$113,300$58,400$171,700
2020$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$88,900$55,100$144,000
2018$88,900$55,100$144,000
2018$88,900$55,100$144,000
2018$88,900$55,100$144,000
2017$88,900$55,100$144,000
2017$88,900$55,100$144,000
2017$88,900$55,100$144,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 71/ A / Location : 10451 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps