10475 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10475 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 71/ B /
Acct#
6040
Owner
PULLEN, THOMAS H ET UX
Total Market Value
$361,600
Appraisal
$361,600
PID
5666
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,600$115,000$361,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,600$115,000$361,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLEN, THOMAS H ET UX
Address10475 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 345/238
Sale Date03/19/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLEN, THOMAS H ET UX$50,0000345/238 03/19/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $274,474
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
DCKDeck 48 0
   1,536 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL432.00 UNITS$9,8001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,600$115,000$361,600
2025$246,600$115,000$361,600
2025$246,600$115,000$361,600
2024$239,200$85,000$324,200
2024$239,200$85,000$324,200
2024$239,200$85,000$324,200
2024$239,200$85,000$324,200
2023$239,200$85,000$324,200
2023$239,200$85,000$324,200
2023$239,200$85,000$324,200
2023$239,200$85,000$324,200
2023$174,800$70,000$244,800
2022$174,800$70,000$244,800
2022$174,800$70,000$244,800
2022$174,800$70,000$244,800
2022$174,800$70,000$244,800
2021$174,800$70,000$244,800
2021$174,800$70,000$244,800
2021$174,800$70,000$244,800
2021$174,800$70,000$244,800
2020$160,500$58,400$218,900
2020$160,500$58,400$218,900
2020$160,500$58,400$218,900
2020$160,500$58,400$218,900
2019$160,500$58,400$218,900
2019$160,500$58,400$218,900
2019$160,500$58,400$218,900
2019$160,500$58,400$218,900
2019$132,900$55,100$188,000
2018$132,900$55,100$188,000
2018$132,900$55,100$188,000
2018$132,900$55,100$188,000
2017$132,900$55,100$188,000
2017$132,900$55,100$188,000
2017$132,900$55,100$188,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,600$115,000$361,600
2025$246,600$115,000$361,600
2025$246,600$115,000$361,600
2024$239,200$85,000$324,200
2024$239,200$85,000$324,200
2024$239,200$85,000$324,200
2024$239,200$85,000$324,200
2023$239,200$85,000$324,200
2023$239,200$85,000$324,200
2023$239,200$85,000$324,200
2023$239,200$85,000$324,200
2023$174,800$70,000$244,800
2022$174,800$70,000$244,800
2022$174,800$70,000$244,800
2022$174,800$70,000$244,800
2022$174,800$70,000$244,800
2021$174,800$70,000$244,800
2021$174,800$70,000$244,800
2021$174,800$70,000$244,800
2021$174,800$70,000$244,800
2020$160,500$58,400$218,900
2020$160,500$58,400$218,900
2020$160,500$58,400$218,900
2020$160,500$58,400$218,900
2019$160,500$58,400$218,900
2019$160,500$58,400$218,900
2019$160,500$58,400$218,900
2019$160,500$58,400$218,900
2019$132,900$55,100$188,000
2018$132,900$55,100$188,000
2018$132,900$55,100$188,000
2018$132,900$55,100$188,000
2017$132,900$55,100$188,000
2017$132,900$55,100$188,000
2017$132,900$55,100$188,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 71/ B / Location : 10475 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps