10121 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10121 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 29/ /
Acct#
6041
Owner
TOLER, NICOLE
Total Market Value
$365,700
Appraisal
$365,700
PID
5667
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$131,200$365,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$131,200$365,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOLER, NICOLE
Address10121 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3035
Sale Price$269,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0227/1
Sale Date01/11/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOLER, NICOLE$269,00010227/10101/11/2021210000227
MULLINS, CHARLES W JR$140,00015115/0 08/26/20095115
MORGAN STANLEY MORT CAP HOLDINGS$137,500137/0 01/05/200937
PAULEY, SCOTT D ET UX$279,00012347/0 03/02/20062347
MULLINS, CHARLES W JR ET UX$8,0000355/9 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,317
Replacement Cost: $279,814
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
OVROverhang 21 21
DCKDeck 636 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   2,305 1,317

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1480.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$131,200$365,700
2025$234,500$131,200$365,700
2025$234,500$131,200$365,700
2024$222,700$101,200$323,900
2024$222,700$101,200$323,900
2024$222,700$101,200$323,900
2024$222,700$101,200$323,900
2023$222,700$101,200$323,900
2023$222,700$101,200$323,900
2023$222,700$101,200$323,900
2023$222,700$101,200$323,900
2023$164,700$86,200$250,900
2022$164,700$86,200$250,900
2022$164,700$86,200$250,900
2022$164,700$86,200$250,900
2022$164,700$86,200$250,900
2021$164,700$86,200$250,900
2021$164,700$86,200$250,900
2021$164,700$86,200$250,900
2021$164,700$86,200$250,900
2020$146,700$74,600$221,300
2020$146,700$74,600$221,300
2020$146,700$74,600$221,300
2020$146,700$74,600$221,300
2019$146,700$74,600$221,300
2019$146,700$74,600$221,300
2019$146,700$74,600$221,300
2019$146,700$74,600$221,300
2019$120,900$71,300$192,200
2018$120,900$71,300$192,200
2018$119,100$71,300$190,400
2018$119,100$71,300$190,400
2017$119,100$71,300$190,400
2017$119,100$71,300$190,400
2017$119,100$71,300$190,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$131,200$365,700
2025$234,500$131,200$365,700
2025$234,500$131,200$365,700
2024$222,700$101,200$323,900
2024$222,700$101,200$323,900
2024$222,700$101,200$323,900
2024$222,700$101,200$323,900
2023$222,700$101,200$323,900
2023$222,700$101,200$323,900
2023$222,700$101,200$323,900
2023$222,700$101,200$323,900
2023$164,700$86,200$250,900
2022$164,700$86,200$250,900
2022$164,700$86,200$250,900
2022$164,700$86,200$250,900
2022$164,700$86,200$250,900
2021$164,700$86,200$250,900
2021$164,700$86,200$250,900
2021$164,700$86,200$250,900
2021$164,700$86,200$250,900
2020$146,700$74,600$221,300
2020$146,700$74,600$221,300
2020$146,700$74,600$221,300
2020$146,700$74,600$221,300
2019$146,700$74,600$221,300
2019$146,700$74,600$221,300
2019$146,700$74,600$221,300
2019$146,700$74,600$221,300
2019$120,900$71,300$192,200
2018$120,900$71,300$192,200
2018$119,100$71,300$190,400
2018$119,100$71,300$190,400
2017$119,100$71,300$190,400
2017$119,100$71,300$190,400
2017$119,100$71,300$190,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 29/ / Location : 10121 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps