4246 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4246 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 43/ I /
Acct#
6043
Owner
SUTPHIN, LORRAINE I ET VIR
Total Market Value
$289,300
Appraisal
$289,300
PID
5668
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS NEAR REVA LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$108,700$289,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$108,700$289,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUTPHIN, LORRAINE I ET VIR
Address4246 CABIN RD
REVA, VA 22735-1711
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4954/0
Sale Date09/22/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUTPHIN, LORRAINE I ET VIR$100,00014954/0 09/22/20104954
MOORE, DOLORES O$75,0000438/511 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $209,861
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 336 0
   1,344 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$108,700$289,300
2025$180,600$108,700$289,300
2025$180,600$108,700$289,300
2024$177,300$74,200$251,500
2024$177,300$74,200$251,500
2024$177,300$74,200$251,500
2024$177,300$74,200$251,500
2023$177,300$74,200$251,500
2023$177,300$74,200$251,500
2023$177,300$74,200$251,500
2023$177,300$74,200$251,500
2023$127,700$69,200$196,900
2022$127,700$69,200$196,900
2022$127,700$69,200$196,900
2022$127,700$69,200$196,900
2022$127,700$63,300$191,000
2021$127,700$63,300$191,000
2021$127,700$63,300$191,000
2021$127,700$63,300$191,000
2021$127,700$63,300$191,000
2020$121,300$52,000$173,300
2020$121,300$52,000$173,300
2020$121,300$52,000$173,300
2020$121,300$52,000$173,300
2019$121,300$52,000$173,300
2019$121,300$52,000$173,300
2019$121,300$52,000$173,300
2019$121,300$52,000$173,300
2019$95,600$49,200$144,800
2018$95,600$49,200$144,800
2018$95,600$49,200$144,800
2018$95,600$49,200$144,800
2017$95,600$49,200$144,800
2017$95,600$49,200$144,800
2017$95,600$49,200$144,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$108,700$289,300
2025$180,600$108,700$289,300
2025$180,600$108,700$289,300
2024$177,300$74,200$251,500
2024$177,300$74,200$251,500
2024$177,300$74,200$251,500
2024$177,300$74,200$251,500
2023$177,300$74,200$251,500
2023$177,300$74,200$251,500
2023$177,300$74,200$251,500
2023$177,300$74,200$251,500
2023$127,700$69,200$196,900
2022$127,700$69,200$196,900
2022$127,700$69,200$196,900
2022$127,700$69,200$196,900
2022$127,700$63,300$191,000
2021$127,700$63,300$191,000
2021$127,700$63,300$191,000
2021$127,700$63,300$191,000
2021$127,700$63,300$191,000
2020$121,300$52,000$173,300
2020$121,300$52,000$173,300
2020$121,300$52,000$173,300
2020$121,300$52,000$173,300
2019$121,300$52,000$173,300
2019$121,300$52,000$173,300
2019$121,300$52,000$173,300
2019$121,300$52,000$173,300
2019$95,600$49,200$144,800
2018$95,600$49,200$144,800
2018$95,600$49,200$144,800
2018$95,600$49,200$144,800
2017$95,600$49,200$144,800
2017$95,600$49,200$144,800
2017$95,600$49,200$144,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 43/ I / Location : 4246 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps