4228 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4228 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 43/ J /
Acct#
6044
Owner
OWENS, JOYCE
Total Market Value
$284,600
Appraisal
$284,600
PID
5669
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS NEAR REVA LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,900$108,700$284,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,900$108,700$284,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS, JOYCE
Address4228 CABIN RD
REVA, VA 22735-1711
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 355/294
Sale Date01/01/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OWENS, JOYCE $01355/2940401/01/2019 
OWENS, CLARENCE W ET UX$8,0000355/294 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $204,485
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,900$108,700$284,600
2025$175,900$108,700$284,600
2025$175,900$108,700$284,600
2024$173,700$74,200$247,900
2024$173,700$74,200$247,900
2024$173,700$74,200$247,900
2024$173,700$74,200$247,900
2023$173,700$74,200$247,900
2023$173,700$74,200$247,900
2023$173,700$74,200$247,900
2023$173,700$74,200$247,900
2023$124,100$69,200$193,300
2022$124,100$69,200$193,300
2022$124,100$69,200$193,300
2022$124,100$69,200$193,300
2022$124,100$63,300$187,400
2021$124,100$63,300$187,400
2021$124,100$63,300$187,400
2021$124,100$63,300$187,400
2021$124,100$63,300$187,400
2020$113,200$52,000$165,200
2020$113,200$52,000$165,200
2020$113,200$52,000$165,200
2020$113,200$52,000$165,200
2019$113,200$52,000$165,200
2019$113,200$52,000$165,200
2019$113,200$52,000$165,200
2019$113,200$52,000$165,200
2019$88,800$49,200$138,000
2018$88,800$49,200$138,000
2018$88,800$49,200$138,000
2018$88,800$49,200$138,000
2017$88,800$49,200$138,000
2017$88,800$49,200$138,000
2017$88,800$49,200$138,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,900$108,700$284,600
2025$175,900$108,700$284,600
2025$175,900$108,700$284,600
2024$173,700$74,200$247,900
2024$173,700$74,200$247,900
2024$173,700$74,200$247,900
2024$173,700$74,200$247,900
2023$173,700$74,200$247,900
2023$173,700$74,200$247,900
2023$173,700$74,200$247,900
2023$173,700$74,200$247,900
2023$124,100$69,200$193,300
2022$124,100$69,200$193,300
2022$124,100$69,200$193,300
2022$124,100$69,200$193,300
2022$124,100$63,300$187,400
2021$124,100$63,300$187,400
2021$124,100$63,300$187,400
2021$124,100$63,300$187,400
2021$124,100$63,300$187,400
2020$113,200$52,000$165,200
2020$113,200$52,000$165,200
2020$113,200$52,000$165,200
2020$113,200$52,000$165,200
2019$113,200$52,000$165,200
2019$113,200$52,000$165,200
2019$113,200$52,000$165,200
2019$113,200$52,000$165,200
2019$88,800$49,200$138,000
2018$88,800$49,200$138,000
2018$88,800$49,200$138,000
2018$88,800$49,200$138,000
2017$88,800$49,200$138,000
2017$88,800$49,200$138,000
2017$88,800$49,200$138,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 43/ J / Location : 4228 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps