22425 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22425 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ A 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
6051
Owner
SMITH, GREGORY TROY
Total Market Value
$284,000
Appraisal
$284,000
PID
5675
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PARCEL 5-B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,200$99,800$284,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,200$99,800$284,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, GREGORY TROY
Address22425 HALLS RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1851
Sale Price$128,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1853/0
Sale Date03/15/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, GREGORY TROY$128,50011853/0 03/15/20131853
FLORENCE PROPERTIES LLC$01572/0 02/03/2011572
FLORENCE, GREGORY A ET UX$74,50012235/0 04/17/20092235
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$97,75017939/0 12/23/20087939
BROWN, VANNESSA ET AL$0111469/0 10/25/200411469
BROWN, VANNESSA ET ALS$01148/0 10/22/2004148
WOOLEN, MARY J$9,0000401/569 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $214,164
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 186 0
   1,194 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,200$99,800$284,000
2025$184,200$99,800$284,000
2025$184,200$99,800$284,000
2024$177,900$74,800$252,700
2024$177,900$74,800$252,700
2024$177,900$74,800$252,700
2024$177,900$74,800$252,700
2023$177,900$74,800$252,700
2023$177,900$74,800$252,700
2023$177,900$74,800$252,700
2023$177,900$74,800$252,700
2023$128,300$64,800$193,100
2022$128,300$64,800$193,100
2022$128,300$64,800$193,100
2022$128,300$64,800$193,100
2022$128,300$64,800$193,100
2021$128,300$64,800$193,100
2021$128,300$64,800$193,100
2021$128,300$64,800$193,100
2021$128,300$64,800$193,100
2020$122,600$55,000$177,600
2020$122,600$55,000$177,600
2020$122,600$55,000$177,600
2020$122,600$55,000$177,600
2019$122,600$55,000$177,600
2019$122,600$55,000$177,600
2019$122,600$55,000$177,600
2019$122,600$55,000$177,600
2019$96,800$55,000$151,800
2018$96,800$55,000$151,800
2018$96,800$55,000$151,800
2018$96,800$55,000$151,800
2017$96,800$55,000$151,800
2017$96,800$55,000$151,800
2017$96,800$55,000$151,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,200$99,800$284,000
2025$184,200$99,800$284,000
2025$184,200$99,800$284,000
2024$177,900$74,800$252,700
2024$177,900$74,800$252,700
2024$177,900$74,800$252,700
2024$177,900$74,800$252,700
2023$177,900$74,800$252,700
2023$177,900$74,800$252,700
2023$177,900$74,800$252,700
2023$177,900$74,800$252,700
2023$128,300$64,800$193,100
2022$128,300$64,800$193,100
2022$128,300$64,800$193,100
2022$128,300$64,800$193,100
2022$128,300$64,800$193,100
2021$128,300$64,800$193,100
2021$128,300$64,800$193,100
2021$128,300$64,800$193,100
2021$128,300$64,800$193,100
2020$122,600$55,000$177,600
2020$122,600$55,000$177,600
2020$122,600$55,000$177,600
2020$122,600$55,000$177,600
2019$122,600$55,000$177,600
2019$122,600$55,000$177,600
2019$122,600$55,000$177,600
2019$122,600$55,000$177,600
2019$96,800$55,000$151,800
2018$96,800$55,000$151,800
2018$96,800$55,000$151,800
2018$96,800$55,000$151,800
2017$96,800$55,000$151,800
2017$96,800$55,000$151,800
2017$96,800$55,000$151,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ A 1/ 6/ / Location : 22425 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps