22547 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22547 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ A 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
6052
Owner
BAUSERMAN, STEPHEN LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$338,000
Appraisal
$338,000
PID
5676
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE LOT 6B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,100$101,900$338,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,100$101,900$338,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUSERMAN, STEPHEN LEE ET UX
Address22547 HALLS RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1852
Sale Price$183,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10231/0
Sale Date09/23/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAUSERMAN, STEPHEN LEE ET UX$183,400110231/0 09/23/200410231
EMMEL, DEREK JOHN ET UX$125,50017279/0 11/06/20017279
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC.$00294/161 12/26/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $261,697
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,504 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,100$101,900$338,000
2025$236,100$101,900$338,000
2025$236,100$101,900$338,000
2024$231,800$76,900$308,700
2024$231,800$76,900$308,700
2024$231,800$76,900$308,700
2024$231,800$76,900$308,700
2023$231,800$76,900$308,700
2023$231,800$76,900$308,700
2023$231,800$76,900$308,700
2023$231,800$76,900$308,700
2023$173,400$66,900$240,300
2022$173,400$66,900$240,300
2022$173,400$66,900$240,300
2022$173,400$66,900$240,300
2022$173,400$66,900$240,300
2021$173,400$66,900$240,300
2021$173,400$66,900$240,300
2021$173,400$66,900$240,300
2021$173,400$66,900$240,300
2020$159,700$57,100$216,800
2020$159,700$57,100$216,800
2020$159,700$57,100$216,800
2020$159,700$57,100$216,800
2019$159,700$57,100$216,800
2019$159,700$57,100$216,800
2019$159,700$57,100$216,800
2019$159,700$57,100$216,800
2019$129,400$57,100$186,500
2018$129,400$57,100$186,500
2018$129,400$57,100$186,500
2018$129,400$57,100$186,500
2017$129,400$57,100$186,500
2017$129,400$57,100$186,500
2017$129,400$57,100$186,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,100$101,900$338,000
2025$236,100$101,900$338,000
2025$236,100$101,900$338,000
2024$231,800$76,900$308,700
2024$231,800$76,900$308,700
2024$231,800$76,900$308,700
2024$231,800$76,900$308,700
2023$231,800$76,900$308,700
2023$231,800$76,900$308,700
2023$231,800$76,900$308,700
2023$231,800$76,900$308,700
2023$173,400$66,900$240,300
2022$173,400$66,900$240,300
2022$173,400$66,900$240,300
2022$173,400$66,900$240,300
2022$173,400$66,900$240,300
2021$173,400$66,900$240,300
2021$173,400$66,900$240,300
2021$173,400$66,900$240,300
2021$173,400$66,900$240,300
2020$159,700$57,100$216,800
2020$159,700$57,100$216,800
2020$159,700$57,100$216,800
2020$159,700$57,100$216,800
2019$159,700$57,100$216,800
2019$159,700$57,100$216,800
2019$159,700$57,100$216,800
2019$159,700$57,100$216,800
2019$129,400$57,100$186,500
2018$129,400$57,100$186,500
2018$129,400$57,100$186,500
2018$129,400$57,100$186,500
2017$129,400$57,100$186,500
2017$129,400$57,100$186,500
2017$129,400$57,100$186,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ A 2/ 2/ / Location : 22547 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps