22558 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22558 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ A 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
6054
Owner
SCOTT, BRENDA L
Total Market Value
$303,600
Appraisal
$303,600
PID
5678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE COTTOMS ESTATES LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$98,500$303,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$98,500$303,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, BRENDA L
Address22558 HALLS RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1841
Sale Price$5,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2875/1
Sale Date04/25/2022
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, BRENDA L $5,00012875/10804/25/2022220002875
SCOTT, BRENDA L $010843/10202/20/2015150000843
MCCRAY, CAROL M ET ALS$010151/ 0307/14/2014140000151
PARKER, RALPH C $01015/ 0407/14/2014140000150
PARKER, ELIZABETH L ET VIR$25,0000469/27 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $232,974
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
DCKDeck 276 0
   1,452 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$98,500$303,600
2025$205,100$98,500$303,600
2025$205,100$98,500$303,600
2024$201,900$73,500$275,400
2024$201,900$73,500$275,400
2024$201,900$73,500$275,400
2024$201,900$73,500$275,400
2023$201,900$73,500$275,400
2023$201,900$73,500$275,400
2023$201,900$73,500$275,400
2023$201,900$73,500$275,400
2023$144,800$63,500$208,300
2022$144,800$63,500$208,300
2022$144,800$63,500$208,300
2022$144,800$63,500$208,300
2022$144,800$63,500$208,300
2021$144,800$63,500$208,300
2021$144,800$63,500$208,300
2021$144,800$63,500$208,300
2021$144,800$63,500$208,300
2020$138,000$53,700$191,700
2020$138,000$53,700$191,700
2020$138,000$53,700$191,700
2020$138,000$53,700$191,700
2019$138,000$53,700$191,700
2019$138,000$53,700$191,700
2019$138,000$53,700$191,700
2019$138,000$53,700$191,700
2019$108,200$53,700$161,900
2018$108,200$53,700$161,900
2018$108,200$53,700$161,900
2018$108,200$53,700$161,900
2017$108,200$53,700$161,900
2017$108,200$53,700$161,900
2017$108,200$53,700$161,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$98,500$303,600
2025$205,100$98,500$303,600
2025$205,100$98,500$303,600
2024$201,900$73,500$275,400
2024$201,900$73,500$275,400
2024$201,900$73,500$275,400
2024$201,900$73,500$275,400
2023$201,900$73,500$275,400
2023$201,900$73,500$275,400
2023$201,900$73,500$275,400
2023$201,900$73,500$275,400
2023$144,800$63,500$208,300
2022$144,800$63,500$208,300
2022$144,800$63,500$208,300
2022$144,800$63,500$208,300
2022$144,800$63,500$208,300
2021$144,800$63,500$208,300
2021$144,800$63,500$208,300
2021$144,800$63,500$208,300
2021$144,800$63,500$208,300
2020$138,000$53,700$191,700
2020$138,000$53,700$191,700
2020$138,000$53,700$191,700
2020$138,000$53,700$191,700
2019$138,000$53,700$191,700
2019$138,000$53,700$191,700
2019$138,000$53,700$191,700
2019$138,000$53,700$191,700
2019$108,200$53,700$161,900
2018$108,200$53,700$161,900
2018$108,200$53,700$161,900
2018$108,200$53,700$161,900
2017$108,200$53,700$161,900
2017$108,200$53,700$161,900
2017$108,200$53,700$161,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ A 3/ 1/ / Location : 22558 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps