22556 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22556 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ A 3/ 2/ /
Acct#
6055
Owner
LEE, BARBARA J
Total Market Value
$275,400
Appraisal
$275,400
PID
5679
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE COTTOMS ESTATE LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$99,400$275,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$99,400$275,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, BARBARA J
Address22556 HALLS RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-9727
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1980/1
Sale Date04/13/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEE, BARBARA J$011980/10204/13/2016160001980
LEE, BARBARA J ADM ET ALS$010035/10302/09/2016160000035
LEE, WILLIAM HENRY$010034/10302/09/2016160000034
LEE, WILLIAM H ET UX$9,0000413/760 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $204,485
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$99,400$275,400
2025$176,000$99,400$275,400
2025$176,000$99,400$275,400
2024$173,800$74,400$248,200
2024$173,800$74,400$248,200
2024$173,800$74,400$248,200
2024$173,800$74,400$248,200
2023$173,800$74,400$248,200
2023$173,800$74,400$248,200
2023$173,800$74,400$248,200
2023$173,800$74,400$248,200
2023$124,200$64,400$188,600
2022$124,200$64,400$188,600
2022$124,200$64,400$188,600
2022$124,200$64,400$188,600
2022$124,200$64,400$188,600
2021$124,200$64,400$188,600
2021$124,200$64,400$188,600
2021$124,200$64,400$188,600
2021$124,200$64,400$188,600
2020$119,300$54,600$173,900
2020$119,300$54,600$173,900
2020$119,300$54,600$173,900
2020$119,300$54,600$173,900
2019$119,300$54,600$173,900
2019$119,300$54,600$173,900
2019$119,300$54,600$173,900
2019$119,300$54,600$173,900
2019$93,600$54,600$148,200
2018$93,600$54,600$148,200
2018$93,600$54,600$148,200
2018$93,600$54,600$148,200
2017$93,600$54,600$148,200
2017$93,600$54,600$148,200
2017$93,600$54,600$148,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$99,400$275,400
2025$176,000$99,400$275,400
2025$176,000$99,400$275,400
2024$173,800$74,400$248,200
2024$173,800$74,400$248,200
2024$173,800$74,400$248,200
2024$173,800$74,400$248,200
2023$173,800$74,400$248,200
2023$173,800$74,400$248,200
2023$173,800$74,400$248,200
2023$173,800$74,400$248,200
2023$124,200$64,400$188,600
2022$124,200$64,400$188,600
2022$124,200$64,400$188,600
2022$124,200$64,400$188,600
2022$124,200$64,400$188,600
2021$124,200$64,400$188,600
2021$124,200$64,400$188,600
2021$124,200$64,400$188,600
2021$124,200$64,400$188,600
2020$119,300$54,600$173,900
2020$119,300$54,600$173,900
2020$119,300$54,600$173,900
2020$119,300$54,600$173,900
2019$119,300$54,600$173,900
2019$119,300$54,600$173,900
2019$119,300$54,600$173,900
2019$119,300$54,600$173,900
2019$93,600$54,600$148,200
2018$93,600$54,600$148,200
2018$93,600$54,600$148,200
2018$93,600$54,600$148,200
2017$93,600$54,600$148,200
2017$93,600$54,600$148,200
2017$93,600$54,600$148,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ A 3/ 2/ / Location : 22556 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps