22516 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22516 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ A 3/ 4/ /
Acct#
6056
Owner
HICKS, DALTYN CODY ET UX
Total Market Value
$352,500
Appraisal
$352,500
PID
5680
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE COTTOMS ESTATE LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,000$98,500$352,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,000$98,500$352,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKS, DALTYN CODY ET UX
Address22516 HALLS RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1841
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3533/1
Sale Date08/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HICKS, DALTYN CODY ET UX $365,00013533/10108/01/2025250003533
COOPER, TROY M ET UX$118,90013598/0 05/02/20023598
BACHE, LAWRENCE G JR ET UX$01663/489 11/12/19980
BACHE, LAWRENCE G JR$12,8500408/482 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $294,972
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 384 384
CRLCrawl Space 1,248 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
STPStoop 27 0
   3,007 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,000$98,500$352,500
2025$254,000$98,500$352,500
2025$254,000$98,500$352,500
2024$243,700$73,500$317,200
2024$243,700$73,500$317,200
2024$243,700$73,500$317,200
2024$243,700$73,500$317,200
2023$243,700$73,500$317,200
2023$243,700$73,500$317,200
2023$243,700$73,500$317,200
2023$243,700$73,500$317,200
2023$175,700$63,500$239,200
2022$175,700$63,500$239,200
2022$175,700$63,500$239,200
2022$175,700$63,500$239,200
2022$175,700$63,500$239,200
2021$175,700$63,500$239,200
2021$175,700$63,500$239,200
2021$175,700$63,500$239,200
2021$175,700$63,500$239,200
2020$159,900$53,700$213,600
2020$159,900$53,700$213,600
2020$159,900$53,700$213,600
2020$159,900$53,700$213,600
2019$159,900$53,700$213,600
2019$159,900$53,700$213,600
2019$159,900$53,700$213,600
2019$159,900$53,700$213,600
2019$132,800$53,700$186,500
2018$132,800$53,700$186,500
2018$132,800$53,700$186,500
2018$132,800$53,700$186,500
2017$132,800$53,700$186,500
2017$132,800$53,700$186,500
2017$132,800$53,700$186,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,000$98,500$352,500
2025$254,000$98,500$352,500
2025$254,000$98,500$352,500
2024$243,700$73,500$317,200
2024$243,700$73,500$317,200
2024$243,700$73,500$317,200
2024$243,700$73,500$317,200
2023$243,700$73,500$317,200
2023$243,700$73,500$317,200
2023$243,700$73,500$317,200
2023$243,700$73,500$317,200
2023$175,700$63,500$239,200
2022$175,700$63,500$239,200
2022$175,700$63,500$239,200
2022$175,700$63,500$239,200
2022$175,700$63,500$239,200
2021$175,700$63,500$239,200
2021$175,700$63,500$239,200
2021$175,700$63,500$239,200
2021$175,700$63,500$239,200
2020$159,900$53,700$213,600
2020$159,900$53,700$213,600
2020$159,900$53,700$213,600
2020$159,900$53,700$213,600
2019$159,900$53,700$213,600
2019$159,900$53,700$213,600
2019$159,900$53,700$213,600
2019$159,900$53,700$213,600
2019$132,800$53,700$186,500
2018$132,800$53,700$186,500
2018$132,800$53,700$186,500
2018$132,800$53,700$186,500
2017$132,800$53,700$186,500
2017$132,800$53,700$186,500
2017$132,800$53,700$186,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ A 3/ 4/ / Location : 22516 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps