22484 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22484 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ A 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
6057
Owner
PYNE, JAMES I ET UX
Total Market Value
$263,100
Appraisal
$263,100
PID
5681
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE COTTOMS ESTATE LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$98,500$263,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$98,500$263,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPYNE, JAMES I ET UX
Address22484 HALLS RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1840
Sale Price$79,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 726/790
Sale Date08/04/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PYNE, JAMES I ET UX$79,5001726/790 08/04/20000
SUMMERS, CHRISTOPHER D$12,8500422/412 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $191,028
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
DCKDeck 288 0
   1,152 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$98,500$263,100
2025$164,600$98,500$263,100
2025$164,600$98,500$263,100
2024$161,400$73,500$234,900
2024$161,400$73,500$234,900
2024$161,400$73,500$234,900
2024$161,400$73,500$234,900
2023$161,400$73,500$234,900
2023$161,400$73,500$234,900
2023$161,400$73,500$234,900
2023$161,400$73,500$234,900
2023$116,500$63,500$180,000
2022$116,500$63,500$180,000
2022$116,500$63,500$180,000
2022$116,500$63,500$180,000
2022$116,500$63,500$180,000
2021$116,500$63,500$180,000
2021$116,500$63,500$180,000
2021$116,500$63,500$180,000
2021$116,500$63,500$180,000
2020$110,800$53,700$164,500
2020$110,800$53,700$164,500
2020$110,800$53,700$164,500
2020$110,800$53,700$164,500
2019$110,800$53,700$164,500
2019$110,800$53,700$164,500
2019$110,800$53,700$164,500
2019$110,800$53,700$164,500
2019$85,900$53,700$139,600
2018$85,900$53,700$139,600
2018$85,900$53,700$139,600
2018$85,900$53,700$139,600
2017$85,900$53,700$139,600
2017$85,900$53,700$139,600
2017$85,900$53,700$139,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$98,500$263,100
2025$164,600$98,500$263,100
2025$164,600$98,500$263,100
2024$161,400$73,500$234,900
2024$161,400$73,500$234,900
2024$161,400$73,500$234,900
2024$161,400$73,500$234,900
2023$161,400$73,500$234,900
2023$161,400$73,500$234,900
2023$161,400$73,500$234,900
2023$161,400$73,500$234,900
2023$116,500$63,500$180,000
2022$116,500$63,500$180,000
2022$116,500$63,500$180,000
2022$116,500$63,500$180,000
2022$116,500$63,500$180,000
2021$116,500$63,500$180,000
2021$116,500$63,500$180,000
2021$116,500$63,500$180,000
2021$116,500$63,500$180,000
2020$110,800$53,700$164,500
2020$110,800$53,700$164,500
2020$110,800$53,700$164,500
2020$110,800$53,700$164,500
2019$110,800$53,700$164,500
2019$110,800$53,700$164,500
2019$110,800$53,700$164,500
2019$110,800$53,700$164,500
2019$85,900$53,700$139,600
2018$85,900$53,700$139,600
2018$85,900$53,700$139,600
2018$85,900$53,700$139,600
2017$85,900$53,700$139,600
2017$85,900$53,700$139,600
2017$85,900$53,700$139,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ A 3/ 5/ / Location : 22484 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps