17118 WILLOW CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17118 WILLOW CREEK LN
Parcel ID
32/ / 42/ /
Acct#
6059
Owner
SCHUCK, GERARD A &
Total Market Value
$354,000
Appraisal
$354,000
PID
5682
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AUBURN LARGE PLAT BK 3/88
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,300$159,700$354,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,300$159,700$354,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUCK, GERARD A &
SCHUCK, KAREN K
Address17118 WILLOW CREEK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 640/576
Sale Date04/15/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHUCK, GERARD A &$01640/576 04/15/19980
SCHUCK, GERALD ALBERT ET AL$119,5000412/261 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,306
Replacement Cost: $219,347
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 768 538
DCKDeck 96 0
   1,632 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$4,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED432.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,300$159,700$354,000
2025$194,300$159,700$354,000
2025$194,300$159,700$354,000
2024$185,200$130,900$316,100
2024$185,200$130,900$316,100
2024$185,200$130,900$316,100
2024$185,200$130,900$316,100
2023$185,200$130,900$316,100
2023$185,200$130,900$316,100
2023$185,200$130,900$316,100
2023$185,200$130,900$316,100
2023$185,200$130,900$316,100
2022$131,900$133,500$265,400
2022$131,900$133,500$265,400
2022$131,900$133,500$265,400
2022$131,900$133,500$265,400
2021$131,900$133,500$265,400
2021$131,900$133,500$265,400
2021$131,900$133,500$265,400
2021$131,900$133,500$265,400
2020$124,500$123,500$248,000
2020$124,500$123,500$248,000
2020$124,500$123,500$248,000
2020$124,500$123,500$248,000
2019$124,500$123,500$248,000
2019$124,500$123,500$248,000
2019$124,500$123,500$248,000
2019$124,500$123,500$248,000
2019$115,300$123,500$238,800
2018$115,300$123,500$238,800
2018$115,300$123,500$238,800
2018$115,300$123,500$238,800
2017$115,300$123,500$238,800
2017$115,300$123,500$238,800
2017$115,300$123,500$238,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,300$159,700$354,000
2025$194,300$159,700$354,000
2025$194,300$159,700$354,000
2024$185,200$130,900$316,100
2024$185,200$130,900$316,100
2024$185,200$130,900$316,100
2024$185,200$130,900$316,100
2023$185,200$130,900$316,100
2023$185,200$130,900$316,100
2023$185,200$130,900$316,100
2023$185,200$130,900$316,100
2023$185,200$130,900$316,100
2022$131,900$133,500$265,400
2022$131,900$133,500$265,400
2022$131,900$133,500$265,400
2022$131,900$133,500$265,400
2021$131,900$133,500$265,400
2021$131,900$133,500$265,400
2021$131,900$133,500$265,400
2021$131,900$133,500$265,400
2020$124,500$123,500$248,000
2020$124,500$123,500$248,000
2020$124,500$123,500$248,000
2020$124,500$123,500$248,000
2019$124,500$123,500$248,000
2019$124,500$123,500$248,000
2019$124,500$123,500$248,000
2019$124,500$123,500$248,000
2019$115,300$123,500$238,800
2018$115,300$123,500$238,800
2018$115,300$123,500$238,800
2018$115,300$123,500$238,800
2017$115,300$123,500$238,800
2017$115,300$123,500$238,800
2017$115,300$123,500$238,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 42/ / Location : 17118 WILLOW CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps