17015 WILLOW CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17015 WILLOW CREEK LN
Parcel ID
32/ C 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
6060
Owner
OUTCALT, PETER BLAKE
Total Market Value
$387,000
Appraisal
$387,000
PID
5683
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RADUN ACRES SUB LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$110,000$387,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$110,000$387,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOUTCALT, PETER BLAKE
Address17015 WILLOW CREEK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5570
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0001/1
Sale Date01/05/2021
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OUTCALT, PETER BLAKE $010001/10301/05/2021210000001
HALL, JAMES A ET AL$019172/11312/21/2020200009172
HALL, JAMES A ET AL$142,50015869/0 11/07/20005869
O'CONNOR, ELLEN$77,5000391/699 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,018
Replacement Cost: $319,714
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,542 1,542
FUSFinished Upper Story 476 476
DCKDeck 366 0
GARGarage 288 0
   2,672 2,018

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$110,000$387,000
2025$277,000$110,000$387,000
2025$277,000$110,000$387,000
2024$261,500$85,000$346,500
2024$261,500$85,000$346,500
2024$261,500$85,000$346,500
2024$261,500$85,000$346,500
2023$261,500$85,000$346,500
2023$261,500$85,000$346,500
2023$261,500$85,000$346,500
2023$261,500$85,000$346,500
2023$261,500$85,000$346,500
2022$187,100$75,000$262,100
2022$187,100$75,000$262,100
2022$187,100$75,000$262,100
2022$187,100$75,000$262,100
2021$187,100$75,000$262,100
2021$187,100$75,000$262,100
2021$187,100$75,000$262,100
2021$187,100$75,000$262,100
2020$182,500$65,000$247,500
2020$182,500$65,000$247,500
2020$182,500$65,000$247,500
2020$176,500$65,000$241,500
2019$176,500$65,000$241,500
2019$176,500$65,000$241,500
2019$176,500$65,000$241,500
2019$176,500$65,000$241,500
2019$163,500$65,000$228,500
2018$163,500$65,000$228,500
2018$163,500$65,000$228,500
2018$163,500$65,000$228,500
2017$163,700$65,000$228,700
2017$163,700$65,000$228,700
2017$163,700$65,000$228,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$110,000$387,000
2025$277,000$110,000$387,000
2025$277,000$110,000$387,000
2024$261,500$85,000$346,500
2024$261,500$85,000$346,500
2024$261,500$85,000$346,500
2024$261,500$85,000$346,500
2023$261,500$85,000$346,500
2023$261,500$85,000$346,500
2023$261,500$85,000$346,500
2023$261,500$85,000$346,500
2023$261,500$85,000$346,500
2022$187,100$75,000$262,100
2022$187,100$75,000$262,100
2022$187,100$75,000$262,100
2022$187,100$75,000$262,100
2021$187,100$75,000$262,100
2021$187,100$75,000$262,100
2021$187,100$75,000$262,100
2021$187,100$75,000$262,100
2020$182,500$65,000$247,500
2020$182,500$65,000$247,500
2020$182,500$65,000$247,500
2020$176,500$65,000$241,500
2019$176,500$65,000$241,500
2019$176,500$65,000$241,500
2019$176,500$65,000$241,500
2019$176,500$65,000$241,500
2019$163,500$65,000$228,500
2018$163,500$65,000$228,500
2018$163,500$65,000$228,500
2018$163,500$65,000$228,500
2017$163,700$65,000$228,700
2017$163,700$65,000$228,700
2017$163,700$65,000$228,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ C 1/ 1/ / Location : 17015 WILLOW CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps