17023 WILLOW CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17023 WILLOW CREEK LN
Parcel ID
32/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
6061
Owner
DOTSON, ANTHONY DEAN &
Total Market Value
$385,700
Appraisal
$385,700
PID
5684
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RADUN ACRES SUB LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$110,300$385,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$110,300$385,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOTSON, ANTHONY DEAN &
DOTSON, DONNA MARIE
Address17023 WILLOW CREEK LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5570
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2010/1
Sale Date05/06/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOTSON, ANTHONY DEAN &$012010/10205/06/2025250002010
DOTSON, ANTHONY DEAN$01502/0 01/28/2009502
DOTSON, ANTHONY DEAN ET UX$90,0000501/163 05/28/19930
SAWYER, ROBERT L ET UX$62,5000350/197 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $318,917
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 384 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,640 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$110,300$385,700
2025$275,400$110,300$385,700
2025$275,400$110,300$385,700
2024$260,800$85,300$346,100
2024$260,800$85,300$346,100
2024$260,800$85,300$346,100
2024$260,800$85,300$346,100
2023$260,800$85,300$346,100
2023$260,800$85,300$346,100
2023$260,800$85,300$346,100
2023$260,800$85,300$346,100
2023$192,500$75,300$267,800
2022$192,500$75,300$267,800
2022$192,500$75,300$267,800
2022$192,500$75,300$267,800
2022$192,500$75,300$267,800
2021$192,500$75,300$267,800
2021$192,500$75,300$267,800
2021$192,500$75,300$267,800
2021$192,500$75,300$267,800
2020$180,500$65,300$245,800
2020$180,500$65,300$245,800
2020$180,500$65,300$245,800
2020$180,500$65,300$245,800
2019$180,500$65,300$245,800
2019$180,500$65,300$245,800
2019$180,500$65,300$245,800
2019$180,500$65,300$245,800
2019$157,700$65,300$223,000
2018$157,700$65,300$223,000
2018$157,700$65,300$223,000
2018$157,700$65,300$223,000
2017$157,700$65,300$223,000
2017$157,700$65,300$223,000
2017$157,700$65,300$223,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$110,300$385,700
2025$275,400$110,300$385,700
2025$275,400$110,300$385,700
2024$260,800$85,300$346,100
2024$260,800$85,300$346,100
2024$260,800$85,300$346,100
2024$260,800$85,300$346,100
2023$260,800$85,300$346,100
2023$260,800$85,300$346,100
2023$260,800$85,300$346,100
2023$260,800$85,300$346,100
2023$192,500$75,300$267,800
2022$192,500$75,300$267,800
2022$192,500$75,300$267,800
2022$192,500$75,300$267,800
2022$192,500$75,300$267,800
2021$192,500$75,300$267,800
2021$192,500$75,300$267,800
2021$192,500$75,300$267,800
2021$192,500$75,300$267,800
2020$180,500$65,300$245,800
2020$180,500$65,300$245,800
2020$180,500$65,300$245,800
2020$180,500$65,300$245,800
2019$180,500$65,300$245,800
2019$180,500$65,300$245,800
2019$180,500$65,300$245,800
2019$180,500$65,300$245,800
2019$157,700$65,300$223,000
2018$157,700$65,300$223,000
2018$157,700$65,300$223,000
2018$157,700$65,300$223,000
2017$157,700$65,300$223,000
2017$157,700$65,300$223,000
2017$157,700$65,300$223,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 17023 WILLOW CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps