17041 WILLOW CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17041 WILLOW CREEK LN
Parcel ID
32/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
6062
Owner
FEAGANES, TONY L
Total Market Value
$310,800
Appraisal
$310,800
PID
5685
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RADUN ACRES SUB LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$112,500$310,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$112,500$310,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEAGANES, TONY L
Address17041 WILLOW CREEK LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5570
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0146/1
Sale Date07/08/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FEAGANES, TONY L $010146/10307/08/2022220000146
FEAGANES, GEORGE L JR $010145/10407/08/2022220000145
FEAGANES, GEORGE L JR ET UX$84,0000472/580 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $229,017
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 256 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   1,372 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED336.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$112,500$310,800
2025$198,300$112,500$310,800
2025$198,300$112,500$310,800
2024$189,200$87,500$276,700
2024$189,200$87,500$276,700
2024$189,200$87,500$276,700
2024$189,200$87,500$276,700
2023$189,200$87,500$276,700
2023$189,200$87,500$276,700
2023$189,200$87,500$276,700
2023$189,200$87,500$276,700
2023$137,900$77,500$215,400
2022$137,900$77,500$215,400
2022$137,900$77,500$215,400
2022$137,900$77,500$215,400
2022$137,900$77,500$215,400
2021$137,900$77,500$215,400
2021$137,900$77,500$215,400
2021$137,900$77,500$215,400
2021$137,900$77,500$215,400
2020$130,900$67,500$198,400
2020$130,900$67,500$198,400
2020$130,900$67,500$198,400
2020$130,900$67,500$198,400
2019$130,900$67,500$198,400
2019$130,900$67,500$198,400
2019$130,900$67,500$198,400
2019$130,900$67,500$198,400
2019$104,200$67,500$171,700
2018$104,200$67,500$171,700
2018$104,200$67,500$171,700
2018$104,200$67,500$171,700
2017$104,200$67,500$171,700
2017$104,200$67,500$171,700
2017$104,200$67,500$171,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$112,500$310,800
2025$198,300$112,500$310,800
2025$198,300$112,500$310,800
2024$189,200$87,500$276,700
2024$189,200$87,500$276,700
2024$189,200$87,500$276,700
2024$189,200$87,500$276,700
2023$189,200$87,500$276,700
2023$189,200$87,500$276,700
2023$189,200$87,500$276,700
2023$189,200$87,500$276,700
2023$137,900$77,500$215,400
2022$137,900$77,500$215,400
2022$137,900$77,500$215,400
2022$137,900$77,500$215,400
2022$137,900$77,500$215,400
2021$137,900$77,500$215,400
2021$137,900$77,500$215,400
2021$137,900$77,500$215,400
2021$137,900$77,500$215,400
2020$130,900$67,500$198,400
2020$130,900$67,500$198,400
2020$130,900$67,500$198,400
2020$130,900$67,500$198,400
2019$130,900$67,500$198,400
2019$130,900$67,500$198,400
2019$130,900$67,500$198,400
2019$130,900$67,500$198,400
2019$104,200$67,500$171,700
2018$104,200$67,500$171,700
2018$104,200$67,500$171,700
2018$104,200$67,500$171,700
2017$104,200$67,500$171,700
2017$104,200$67,500$171,700
2017$104,200$67,500$171,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 17041 WILLOW CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps