17059 WILLOW CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17059 WILLOW CREEK LN
Parcel ID
32/ C 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
6063
Owner
JONES, MARIE T
Total Market Value
$375,500
Appraisal
$375,500
PID
5686
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RADUN ACRES SUB LOT 4 LG PLAT BK 3/88
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$110,500$375,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$110,500$375,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, MARIE T
Address17059 WILLOW CREEK LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5570
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5232/1
Sale Date11/12/2024
Validity Code12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, MARIE T $015232/11211/12/2024240005232
JONES, MARIE T $380,00012269/10105/31/2024240002269
BUHL, SHEILA A ET AL $288,00012342/10104/21/2020200002342
CAMPBELL, CYNTHIA J ET VIR$013820/ 0208/18/2014140003820
CLATTERBUCK, CYNTHIA J$00468/613 11/17/19990
CLATTERBUCK, ROBERT D ET UX$88,50000468/613 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,770
Replacement Cost: $281,486
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.76
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
FUSFinished Upper Story 584 584
DCKDeck 254 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   2,094 1,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$110,500$375,500
2025$265,000$110,500$375,500
2025$265,000$110,500$375,500
2024$265,000$110,500$375,500
2024$276,100$85,500$361,600
2024$276,000$85,500$361,500
2024$276,000$85,500$361,500
2023$276,000$85,500$361,500
2023$276,000$85,500$361,500
2023$276,000$85,500$361,500
2023$276,000$85,500$361,500
2023$195,500$75,500$271,000
2022$195,500$75,500$271,000
2022$195,500$75,500$271,000
2022$195,500$75,500$271,000
2022$195,500$75,500$271,000
2021$195,500$75,500$271,000
2021$195,500$75,500$271,000
2021$195,500$75,500$271,000
2021$195,500$75,500$271,000
2020$175,000$65,500$240,500
2020$161,300$65,500$226,800
2020$161,300$65,500$226,800
2020$158,700$65,500$224,200
2019$155,200$65,500$220,700
2019$155,200$65,500$220,700
2019$155,200$65,500$220,700
2019$155,200$65,500$220,700
2019$143,200$65,500$208,700
2018$143,200$65,500$208,700
2018$143,200$65,500$208,700
2018$143,200$65,500$208,700
2017$143,200$65,500$208,700
2017$143,200$65,500$208,700
2017$143,200$65,500$208,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$110,500$375,500
2025$265,000$110,500$375,500
2025$265,000$110,500$375,500
2024$265,000$110,500$375,500
2024$276,100$85,500$361,600
2024$276,000$85,500$361,500
2024$276,000$85,500$361,500
2023$276,000$85,500$361,500
2023$276,000$85,500$361,500
2023$276,000$85,500$361,500
2023$276,000$85,500$361,500
2023$195,500$75,500$271,000
2022$195,500$75,500$271,000
2022$195,500$75,500$271,000
2022$195,500$75,500$271,000
2022$195,500$75,500$271,000
2021$195,500$75,500$271,000
2021$195,500$75,500$271,000
2021$195,500$75,500$271,000
2021$195,500$75,500$271,000
2020$175,000$65,500$240,500
2020$161,300$65,500$226,800
2020$161,300$65,500$226,800
2020$158,700$65,500$224,200
2019$155,200$65,500$220,700
2019$155,200$65,500$220,700
2019$155,200$65,500$220,700
2019$155,200$65,500$220,700
2019$143,200$65,500$208,700
2018$143,200$65,500$208,700
2018$143,200$65,500$208,700
2018$143,200$65,500$208,700
2017$143,200$65,500$208,700
2017$143,200$65,500$208,700
2017$143,200$65,500$208,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ C 1/ 4/ / Location : 17059 WILLOW CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps