17119 WILLOW CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17119 WILLOW CREEK LN
Parcel ID
32/ C 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
6064
Owner
PRAILEY, MICHAEL V &
Total Market Value
$320,700
Appraisal
$320,700
PID
5687
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RADUN ACRES SUB. LOT 6 LG PLAT BK 3/88
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$120,000$320,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$120,000$320,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRAILEY, MICHAEL V &
PRAILEY, TAMMY D
Address17119 WILLOW CREEK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$101,400
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 568/15
Sale Date11/27/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRAILEY, MICHAEL V &$101,4000568/15 11/27/19950
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN$89,0001562/382 09/13/19950
PIASECKI, MELLANEE A$77,30000489/359 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,306
Replacement Cost: $232,915
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 768 538
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   2,384 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$120,000$320,700
2025$200,700$120,000$320,700
2025$200,700$120,000$320,700
2024$191,600$95,000$286,600
2024$191,600$95,000$286,600
2024$191,600$95,000$286,600
2024$191,600$95,000$286,600
2023$191,600$95,000$286,600
2023$191,600$95,000$286,600
2023$191,600$95,000$286,600
2023$191,600$95,000$286,600
2023$138,300$85,000$223,300
2022$138,300$85,000$223,300
2022$138,300$85,000$223,300
2022$138,300$85,000$223,300
2022$138,300$85,000$223,300
2021$138,300$85,000$223,300
2021$138,300$85,000$223,300
2021$138,300$85,000$223,300
2021$138,300$85,000$223,300
2020$133,200$75,000$208,200
2020$133,200$75,000$208,200
2020$133,200$75,000$208,200
2020$133,200$75,000$208,200
2019$133,200$75,000$208,200
2019$133,200$75,000$208,200
2019$133,200$75,000$208,200
2019$133,200$75,000$208,200
2019$123,500$75,000$198,500
2018$123,500$75,000$198,500
2018$123,500$75,000$198,500
2018$123,500$75,000$198,500
2017$123,500$75,000$198,500
2017$123,500$75,000$198,500
2017$123,500$75,000$198,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$120,000$320,700
2025$200,700$120,000$320,700
2025$200,700$120,000$320,700
2024$191,600$95,000$286,600
2024$191,600$95,000$286,600
2024$191,600$95,000$286,600
2024$191,600$95,000$286,600
2023$191,600$95,000$286,600
2023$191,600$95,000$286,600
2023$191,600$95,000$286,600
2023$191,600$95,000$286,600
2023$138,300$85,000$223,300
2022$138,300$85,000$223,300
2022$138,300$85,000$223,300
2022$138,300$85,000$223,300
2022$138,300$85,000$223,300
2021$138,300$85,000$223,300
2021$138,300$85,000$223,300
2021$138,300$85,000$223,300
2021$138,300$85,000$223,300
2020$133,200$75,000$208,200
2020$133,200$75,000$208,200
2020$133,200$75,000$208,200
2020$133,200$75,000$208,200
2019$133,200$75,000$208,200
2019$133,200$75,000$208,200
2019$133,200$75,000$208,200
2019$133,200$75,000$208,200
2019$123,500$75,000$198,500
2018$123,500$75,000$198,500
2018$123,500$75,000$198,500
2018$123,500$75,000$198,500
2017$123,500$75,000$198,500
2017$123,500$75,000$198,500
2017$123,500$75,000$198,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ C 1/ 6/ / Location : 17119 WILLOW CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps