15025 GENERAL AP HILL AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15025 GENERAL AP HILL AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 4/ 4/ /
Acct#
604
Owner
MULLINS, ELLIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$487,600
Appraisal
$487,600
PID
569
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$146,600$487,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$146,600$487,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLINS, ELLIS ET UX
Address15025 GENERAL AP HILL AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5922
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8007/0
Sale Date09/30/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLINS, ELLIS ET UX$50,00018007/0 09/30/20028007
DA'MES, SUFIAN A ET UX$15,00012966/0 04/11/20022966
BAWKEY, RUBY M$9,0000296/646 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $366,818
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1666
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,666 1,666
BSMBasement 1,666 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 782 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   4,494 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL896.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$146,600$487,600
2025$341,000$146,600$487,600
2025$341,000$146,600$487,600
2024$335,200$111,600$446,800
2024$335,200$111,600$446,800
2024$335,200$111,600$446,800
2024$335,200$111,600$446,800
2023$335,200$111,600$446,800
2023$335,200$111,600$446,800
2023$335,200$111,600$446,800
2023$335,200$111,600$446,800
2023$260,600$96,600$357,200
2022$260,600$96,600$357,200
2022$260,600$96,600$357,200
2022$260,600$96,600$357,200
2022$260,600$96,600$357,200
2021$260,600$96,600$357,200
2021$260,600$96,600$357,200
2021$260,600$96,600$357,200
2021$260,600$96,600$357,200
2020$235,700$95,000$330,700
2020$235,700$95,000$330,700
2020$235,700$95,000$330,700
2020$235,700$95,000$330,700
2019$235,700$95,000$330,700
2019$235,700$95,000$330,700
2019$235,700$95,000$330,700
2019$235,700$95,000$330,700
2019$206,200$81,800$288,000
2018$206,200$81,800$288,000
2018$206,200$81,800$288,000
2018$206,200$81,800$288,000
2017$206,200$81,800$288,000
2017$206,200$81,800$288,000
2017$206,200$81,800$288,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$146,600$487,600
2025$341,000$146,600$487,600
2025$341,000$146,600$487,600
2024$335,200$111,600$446,800
2024$335,200$111,600$446,800
2024$335,200$111,600$446,800
2024$335,200$111,600$446,800
2023$335,200$111,600$446,800
2023$335,200$111,600$446,800
2023$335,200$111,600$446,800
2023$335,200$111,600$446,800
2023$260,600$96,600$357,200
2022$260,600$96,600$357,200
2022$260,600$96,600$357,200
2022$260,600$96,600$357,200
2022$260,600$96,600$357,200
2021$260,600$96,600$357,200
2021$260,600$96,600$357,200
2021$260,600$96,600$357,200
2021$260,600$96,600$357,200
2020$235,700$95,000$330,700
2020$235,700$95,000$330,700
2020$235,700$95,000$330,700
2020$235,700$95,000$330,700
2019$235,700$95,000$330,700
2019$235,700$95,000$330,700
2019$235,700$95,000$330,700
2019$235,700$95,000$330,700
2019$206,200$81,800$288,000
2018$206,200$81,800$288,000
2018$206,200$81,800$288,000
2018$206,200$81,800$288,000
2017$206,200$81,800$288,000
2017$206,200$81,800$288,000
2017$206,200$81,800$288,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 4/ 4/ / Location : 15025 GENERAL AP HILL AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps