17134 WILLOW CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17134 WILLOW CREEK LN
Parcel ID
32/ C 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
6067
Owner
CLONIGER, RACHAEL ANNE
Total Market Value
$362,100
Appraisal
$362,100
PID
5690
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RADUN ACRES SUB LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$118,500$362,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$118,500$362,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLONIGER, RACHAEL ANNE
Address17134 WILLOW CREEK LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5568
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0261/1
Sale Date01/13/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLONIGER, RACHAEL ANNE $310,00010261/10101/13/2022220000261
PEZZUTO, JOSEPH V ET AL$229,00015581/ 0111/19/2014140005581
RICHARDSON, DAVID R ET UX$67,5000356/611 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $257,937
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area518
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,384 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$118,500$362,100
2025$243,600$118,500$362,100
2025$243,600$118,500$362,100
2024$228,600$93,500$322,100
2024$228,600$93,500$322,100
2024$228,600$93,500$322,100
2024$228,600$93,500$322,100
2023$228,600$93,500$322,100
2023$228,600$93,500$322,100
2023$228,600$93,500$322,100
2023$228,600$93,500$322,100
2023$228,600$93,500$322,100
2022$228,600$83,500$312,100
2022$173,600$83,500$257,100
2022$173,600$83,500$257,100
2022$162,300$83,500$245,800
2021$162,300$83,500$245,800
2021$162,300$83,500$245,800
2021$162,300$83,500$245,800
2021$162,300$83,500$245,800
2020$149,000$73,500$222,500
2020$149,000$73,500$222,500
2020$149,000$73,500$222,500
2020$149,000$73,500$222,500
2019$149,000$73,500$222,500
2019$149,000$73,500$222,500
2019$149,000$73,500$222,500
2019$149,000$73,500$222,500
2019$122,300$73,500$195,800
2018$122,300$73,500$195,800
2018$122,300$73,500$195,800
2018$122,300$73,500$195,800
2017$122,300$73,500$195,800
2017$122,300$73,500$195,800
2017$122,300$73,500$195,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$118,500$362,100
2025$243,600$118,500$362,100
2025$243,600$118,500$362,100
2024$228,600$93,500$322,100
2024$228,600$93,500$322,100
2024$228,600$93,500$322,100
2024$228,600$93,500$322,100
2023$228,600$93,500$322,100
2023$228,600$93,500$322,100
2023$228,600$93,500$322,100
2023$228,600$93,500$322,100
2023$228,600$93,500$322,100
2022$228,600$83,500$312,100
2022$173,600$83,500$257,100
2022$173,600$83,500$257,100
2022$162,300$83,500$245,800
2021$162,300$83,500$245,800
2021$162,300$83,500$245,800
2021$162,300$83,500$245,800
2021$162,300$83,500$245,800
2020$149,000$73,500$222,500
2020$149,000$73,500$222,500
2020$149,000$73,500$222,500
2020$149,000$73,500$222,500
2019$149,000$73,500$222,500
2019$149,000$73,500$222,500
2019$149,000$73,500$222,500
2019$149,000$73,500$222,500
2019$122,300$73,500$195,800
2018$122,300$73,500$195,800
2018$122,300$73,500$195,800
2018$122,300$73,500$195,800
2017$122,300$73,500$195,800
2017$122,300$73,500$195,800
2017$122,300$73,500$195,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ C 1/ 9/ / Location : 17134 WILLOW CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps