17130 WILLOW CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17130 WILLOW CREEK LN
Parcel ID
32/ C 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
6068
Owner
THIERRY, MARTIN G ET UX
Total Market Value
$442,300
Appraisal
$442,300
PID
5691
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RADUN ACRES SUB LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$118,500$442,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$118,500$442,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIERRY, MARTIN G ET UX
Address17130 WILLOW CREEK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$189,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9856/0
Sale Date09/02/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THIERRY, MARTIN G ET UX$189,90019856/0 09/02/20039856
CHAPMAN, DELMAR CLARK JR$75,3250356/267 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,010
Replacement Cost: $366,440
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 768 538
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 208 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   4,404 2,010

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPTYTYPICAL C576.00 UNITS$6,9001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$118,500$442,300
2025$323,800$118,500$442,300
2025$323,800$118,500$442,300
2024$308,500$93,500$402,000
2024$308,500$93,500$402,000
2024$308,500$93,500$402,000
2024$308,500$93,500$402,000
2023$308,500$93,500$402,000
2023$308,500$93,500$402,000
2023$308,500$93,500$402,000
2023$308,500$93,500$402,000
2023$234,400$83,500$317,900
2022$234,400$83,500$317,900
2022$234,400$83,500$317,900
2022$234,400$83,500$317,900
2022$234,400$83,500$317,900
2021$234,400$83,500$317,900
2021$234,400$83,500$317,900
2021$234,400$83,500$317,900
2021$234,400$83,500$317,900
2020$220,400$73,500$293,900
2020$220,400$73,500$293,900
2020$220,400$73,500$293,900
2020$220,400$73,500$293,900
2019$220,400$73,500$293,900
2019$220,400$73,500$293,900
2019$220,400$73,500$293,900
2019$220,400$73,500$293,900
2019$206,900$73,500$280,400
2018$206,900$73,500$280,400
2018$206,900$73,500$280,400
2018$206,900$73,500$280,400
2017$206,900$73,500$280,400
2017$206,900$73,500$280,400
2017$206,900$73,500$280,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$118,500$442,300
2025$323,800$118,500$442,300
2025$323,800$118,500$442,300
2024$308,500$93,500$402,000
2024$308,500$93,500$402,000
2024$308,500$93,500$402,000
2024$308,500$93,500$402,000
2023$308,500$93,500$402,000
2023$308,500$93,500$402,000
2023$308,500$93,500$402,000
2023$308,500$93,500$402,000
2023$234,400$83,500$317,900
2022$234,400$83,500$317,900
2022$234,400$83,500$317,900
2022$234,400$83,500$317,900
2022$234,400$83,500$317,900
2021$234,400$83,500$317,900
2021$234,400$83,500$317,900
2021$234,400$83,500$317,900
2021$234,400$83,500$317,900
2020$220,400$73,500$293,900
2020$220,400$73,500$293,900
2020$220,400$73,500$293,900
2020$220,400$73,500$293,900
2019$220,400$73,500$293,900
2019$220,400$73,500$293,900
2019$220,400$73,500$293,900
2019$220,400$73,500$293,900
2019$206,900$73,500$280,400
2018$206,900$73,500$280,400
2018$206,900$73,500$280,400
2018$206,900$73,500$280,400
2017$206,900$73,500$280,400
2017$206,900$73,500$280,400
2017$206,900$73,500$280,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ C 1/ 10/ / Location : 17130 WILLOW CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps