17096 WILLOW CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17096 WILLOW CREEK LN
Parcel ID
32/ C 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
6069
Owner
MCCLELLAND, MICHAEL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$307,300
Appraisal
$307,300
PID
5692
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RADUN ACRES SUB. LOT 11 LG PLAT BK 3/88
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$118,500$307,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$118,500$307,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLELLAND, MICHAEL E ET UX
Address17096 WILLOW CREEK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$229,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7718/0
Sale Date09/12/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLELLAND, MICHAEL E ET UX$229,00017718/0 09/12/20077718
QUINN INVESTMENTS LLC$100,69514568/0 05/21/20074568
ABEIJON, DEBORA J$014478/0 04/24/20064478
GONZALEZ-BENAVIDES, JORGE A ET AL$106,0001667/695 12/21/19980
RAMOS, JOHN JR$103,5000563/326 09/27/19950
HOWARD, PAUL J ET UX$91,9000487/2 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $219,490
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   2,240 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$118,500$307,300
2025$188,800$118,500$307,300
2025$188,800$118,500$307,300
2024$180,400$93,500$273,900
2024$180,400$93,500$273,900
2024$180,400$93,500$273,900
2024$180,400$93,500$273,900
2023$180,400$93,500$273,900
2023$180,400$93,500$273,900
2023$180,400$93,500$273,900
2023$180,400$93,500$273,900
2023$139,200$83,500$222,700
2022$139,200$83,500$222,700
2022$139,200$83,500$222,700
2022$139,200$83,500$222,700
2022$139,200$83,500$222,700
2021$139,200$83,500$222,700
2021$139,200$83,500$222,700
2021$139,200$83,500$222,700
2021$139,200$83,500$222,700
2020$120,000$73,500$193,500
2020$120,000$73,500$193,500
2020$120,000$73,500$193,500
2020$120,000$73,500$193,500
2019$120,000$73,500$193,500
2019$120,000$73,500$193,500
2019$120,000$73,500$193,500
2019$120,000$73,500$193,500
2019$111,700$73,500$185,200
2018$111,700$73,500$185,200
2018$111,700$73,500$185,200
2018$111,700$73,500$185,200
2017$111,700$73,500$185,200
2017$111,700$73,500$185,200
2017$111,700$73,500$185,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$118,500$307,300
2025$188,800$118,500$307,300
2025$188,800$118,500$307,300
2024$180,400$93,500$273,900
2024$180,400$93,500$273,900
2024$180,400$93,500$273,900
2024$180,400$93,500$273,900
2023$180,400$93,500$273,900
2023$180,400$93,500$273,900
2023$180,400$93,500$273,900
2023$180,400$93,500$273,900
2023$139,200$83,500$222,700
2022$139,200$83,500$222,700
2022$139,200$83,500$222,700
2022$139,200$83,500$222,700
2022$139,200$83,500$222,700
2021$139,200$83,500$222,700
2021$139,200$83,500$222,700
2021$139,200$83,500$222,700
2021$139,200$83,500$222,700
2020$120,000$73,500$193,500
2020$120,000$73,500$193,500
2020$120,000$73,500$193,500
2020$120,000$73,500$193,500
2019$120,000$73,500$193,500
2019$120,000$73,500$193,500
2019$120,000$73,500$193,500
2019$120,000$73,500$193,500
2019$111,700$73,500$185,200
2018$111,700$73,500$185,200
2018$111,700$73,500$185,200
2018$111,700$73,500$185,200
2017$111,700$73,500$185,200
2017$111,700$73,500$185,200
2017$111,700$73,500$185,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ C 1/ 11/ / Location : 17096 WILLOW CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps