17084 WILLOW CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17084 WILLOW CREEK LN
Parcel ID
32/ C 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
6070
Owner
KERR, JOHN ET AL
Total Market Value
$332,900
Appraisal
$332,900
PID
5693
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RADUN ACRES SUB LOT 12 LG PLAT BK 3/88
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$121,100$332,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$121,100$332,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKERR, JOHN ET AL
Address17084 WILLOW CREEK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$99,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 501/291
Sale Date06/02/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KERR, JOHN ET AL$99,0000501/291 06/02/19930
PUFFINBURGER, PAUL D ET UX$108,5000423/751 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,364
Replacement Cost: $246,090
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area144
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 596 596
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 176 0
   2,308 1,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$121,100$332,900
2025$211,800$121,100$332,900
2025$211,800$121,100$332,900
2024$202,000$96,100$298,100
2024$202,000$96,100$298,100
2024$202,000$96,100$298,100
2024$202,000$96,100$298,100
2023$202,000$96,100$298,100
2023$202,000$96,100$298,100
2023$202,000$96,100$298,100
2023$202,000$96,100$298,100
2023$146,900$86,100$233,000
2022$146,900$86,100$233,000
2022$146,900$86,100$233,000
2022$146,900$86,100$233,000
2022$146,900$86,100$233,000
2021$146,900$86,100$233,000
2021$146,900$86,100$233,000
2021$146,900$86,100$233,000
2021$146,900$86,100$233,000
2020$141,100$76,100$217,200
2020$141,100$76,100$217,200
2020$141,100$76,100$217,200
2020$141,100$76,100$217,200
2019$141,100$76,100$217,200
2019$141,100$76,100$217,200
2019$141,100$76,100$217,200
2019$141,100$76,100$217,200
2019$131,000$76,100$207,100
2018$131,000$76,100$207,100
2018$120,800$76,100$196,900
2018$120,800$76,100$196,900
2017$120,800$76,100$196,900
2017$120,800$76,100$196,900
2017$120,800$76,100$196,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$121,100$332,900
2025$211,800$121,100$332,900
2025$211,800$121,100$332,900
2024$202,000$96,100$298,100
2024$202,000$96,100$298,100
2024$202,000$96,100$298,100
2024$202,000$96,100$298,100
2023$202,000$96,100$298,100
2023$202,000$96,100$298,100
2023$202,000$96,100$298,100
2023$202,000$96,100$298,100
2023$146,900$86,100$233,000
2022$146,900$86,100$233,000
2022$146,900$86,100$233,000
2022$146,900$86,100$233,000
2022$146,900$86,100$233,000
2021$146,900$86,100$233,000
2021$146,900$86,100$233,000
2021$146,900$86,100$233,000
2021$146,900$86,100$233,000
2020$141,100$76,100$217,200
2020$141,100$76,100$217,200
2020$141,100$76,100$217,200
2020$141,100$76,100$217,200
2019$141,100$76,100$217,200
2019$141,100$76,100$217,200
2019$141,100$76,100$217,200
2019$141,100$76,100$217,200
2019$131,000$76,100$207,100
2018$131,000$76,100$207,100
2018$120,800$76,100$196,900
2018$120,800$76,100$196,900
2017$120,800$76,100$196,900
2017$120,800$76,100$196,900
2017$120,800$76,100$196,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ C 1/ 12/ / Location : 17084 WILLOW CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps