17042 WILLOW CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17042 WILLOW CREEK LN
Parcel ID
32/ C 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
6071
Owner
MILLER, BRETT K ET UX
Total Market Value
$530,500
Appraisal
$530,500
PID
5694
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RADUN ACRES SUB LOT 13 LG PLAT BK 3/88
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,000$118,500$530,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,000$118,500$530,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, BRETT K ET UX
Address17042 WILLOW CREEK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5569
Sale Price$324,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4922/1
Sale Date09/17/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, BRETT K ET UX $324,10014922/10109/17/2019190004922
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$295,65012374/10105/20/2019190002374
FIDELITY BANK $295,65010558/10502/06/2019190000558
SHEARS, RICHARD $354,90012588/ 0106/09/2014140002588
ENGEN, STEVE T ET UX$97,4000394/469 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,926
Replacement Cost: $422,557
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1062
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 1,062 0
DCKDeck 310 0
GARGarage 800 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
PTCConcrete Patio 475 0
PTOPatio 792 0
   5,621 1,926

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF900.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL144.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,000$118,500$530,500
2025$412,000$118,500$530,500
2025$412,000$118,500$530,500
2024$379,800$93,500$473,300
2024$379,800$93,500$473,300
2024$379,800$93,500$473,300
2024$379,800$93,500$473,300
2023$379,800$93,500$473,300
2023$379,800$93,500$473,300
2023$379,800$93,500$473,300
2023$379,800$93,500$473,300
2023$299,200$83,500$382,700
2022$299,200$83,500$382,700
2022$299,200$83,500$382,700
2022$299,200$83,500$382,700
2022$299,200$83,500$382,700
2021$299,200$83,500$382,700
2021$299,200$83,500$382,700
2021$299,200$83,500$382,700
2021$299,200$83,500$382,700
2020$270,300$73,500$343,800
2020$270,300$73,500$343,800
2020$270,300$73,500$343,800
2020$270,300$73,500$343,800
2019$270,300$73,500$343,800
2019$268,800$73,500$342,300
2019$268,800$73,500$342,300
2019$268,800$73,500$342,300
2019$243,900$73,500$317,400
2018$243,900$73,500$317,400
2018$243,900$73,500$317,400
2018$243,900$73,500$317,400
2017$243,900$73,500$317,400
2017$243,900$73,500$317,400
2017$243,900$73,500$317,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,000$118,500$530,500
2025$412,000$118,500$530,500
2025$412,000$118,500$530,500
2024$379,800$93,500$473,300
2024$379,800$93,500$473,300
2024$379,800$93,500$473,300
2024$379,800$93,500$473,300
2023$379,800$93,500$473,300
2023$379,800$93,500$473,300
2023$379,800$93,500$473,300
2023$379,800$93,500$473,300
2023$299,200$83,500$382,700
2022$299,200$83,500$382,700
2022$299,200$83,500$382,700
2022$299,200$83,500$382,700
2022$299,200$83,500$382,700
2021$299,200$83,500$382,700
2021$299,200$83,500$382,700
2021$299,200$83,500$382,700
2021$299,200$83,500$382,700
2020$270,300$73,500$343,800
2020$270,300$73,500$343,800
2020$270,300$73,500$343,800
2020$270,300$73,500$343,800
2019$270,300$73,500$343,800
2019$268,800$73,500$342,300
2019$268,800$73,500$342,300
2019$268,800$73,500$342,300
2019$243,900$73,500$317,400
2018$243,900$73,500$317,400
2018$243,900$73,500$317,400
2018$243,900$73,500$317,400
2017$243,900$73,500$317,400
2017$243,900$73,500$317,400
2017$243,900$73,500$317,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ C 1/ 13/ / Location : 17042 WILLOW CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps