17026 WILLOW CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17026 WILLOW CREEK LN
Parcel ID
32/ C 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
6072
Owner
STRATTON, AJAX M ET UX
Total Market Value
$317,600
Appraisal
$317,600
PID
5695
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RADUN ACRES SUB LOT 14 LG PLAT BK 3/88
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$113,500$317,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$113,500$317,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRATTON, AJAX M ET UX
Address17026 WILLOW CREEK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5569
Sale Price$140,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4090/0
Sale Date05/20/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRATTON, AJAX M ET UX$140,50014090/0 05/20/20024090
RECK, VERA$105,0001613/129 06/30/19970
ROSSANO, GERARD N$84,0000397/48 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $245,057
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 208 0
   2,320 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$113,500$317,600
2025$204,100$113,500$317,600
2025$204,100$113,500$317,600
2024$195,800$88,500$284,300
2024$195,800$88,500$284,300
2024$195,800$88,500$284,300
2024$195,800$88,500$284,300
2023$195,800$88,500$284,300
2023$195,800$88,500$284,300
2023$195,800$88,500$284,300
2023$195,800$88,500$284,300
2023$146,200$78,500$224,700
2022$146,200$78,500$224,700
2022$146,200$78,500$224,700
2022$146,200$78,500$224,700
2022$146,200$78,500$224,700
2021$146,200$78,500$224,700
2021$146,200$78,500$224,700
2021$146,200$78,500$224,700
2021$146,200$78,500$224,700
2020$134,700$68,500$203,200
2020$134,700$68,500$203,200
2020$134,700$68,500$203,200
2020$134,700$68,500$203,200
2019$134,700$68,500$203,200
2019$134,500$68,500$203,000
2019$134,500$68,500$203,000
2019$134,500$68,500$203,000
2019$108,700$68,500$177,200
2018$108,700$68,500$177,200
2018$108,700$68,500$177,200
2018$108,700$68,500$177,200
2017$108,400$68,500$176,900
2017$108,400$68,500$176,900
2017$108,400$68,500$176,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$113,500$317,600
2025$204,100$113,500$317,600
2025$204,100$113,500$317,600
2024$195,800$88,500$284,300
2024$195,800$88,500$284,300
2024$195,800$88,500$284,300
2024$195,800$88,500$284,300
2023$195,800$88,500$284,300
2023$195,800$88,500$284,300
2023$195,800$88,500$284,300
2023$195,800$88,500$284,300
2023$146,200$78,500$224,700
2022$146,200$78,500$224,700
2022$146,200$78,500$224,700
2022$146,200$78,500$224,700
2022$146,200$78,500$224,700
2021$146,200$78,500$224,700
2021$146,200$78,500$224,700
2021$146,200$78,500$224,700
2021$146,200$78,500$224,700
2020$134,700$68,500$203,200
2020$134,700$68,500$203,200
2020$134,700$68,500$203,200
2020$134,700$68,500$203,200
2019$134,700$68,500$203,200
2019$134,500$68,500$203,000
2019$134,500$68,500$203,000
2019$134,500$68,500$203,000
2019$108,700$68,500$177,200
2018$108,700$68,500$177,200
2018$108,700$68,500$177,200
2018$108,700$68,500$177,200
2017$108,400$68,500$176,900
2017$108,400$68,500$176,900
2017$108,400$68,500$176,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ C 1/ 14/ / Location : 17026 WILLOW CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps