15487 BRAGGS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15487 BRAGGS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 115/ /
Acct#
6073
Owner
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC
Total Market Value
$2,247,500
Appraisal
$2,247,500
PID
5696
Building Count
2
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
25.34434
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,677,300$570,200$2,247,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,677,300$570,200$2,247,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15513 BRAGGS CORNER RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC
AddressPO BOX 1148

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2990/1
Sale Date07/15/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$022990/10207/15/2024240002990
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$120,0000292/707 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 4,400
Replacement Cost: $203,584
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms10
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 4,400 4,400
DCKDeck 640 0
OPROpen Porch 294 0
   5,334 4,400
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,337
Replacement Cost: $124,030
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,337 2,337
OPROpen Porch 1,026 0
   3,363 2,337

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$570,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL15000.00 UNITS$67,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL12000.00 UNITS$54,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL9000.00 UNITS$40,5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME3120.00 UNITS$16,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL7500.00 UNITS$33,8001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL7500.00 UNITS$33,8001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL7500.00 UNITS$33,8001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL8500.00 UNITS$38,3001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL6000.00 UNITS$27,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL48000.00 UNITS$216,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL2100.00 UNITS$9,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL12750.00 UNITS$57,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL58500.00 UNITS$263,3001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL64400.00 UNITS$96,6001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL11000.00 UNITS$16,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL6000.00 UNITS$9,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
MSC843RAILROAD SIDING  1.00 UNIT$50,0001
PSHMETAL POLE SHEDMPSMETAL LUMBER RACK BUILDING4800.00 UNITS$48,0001
PSHMETAL POLE SHEDMPSMETAL LUMBER RACK BUILDING7500.00 UNITS$37,5001
PSHMETAL POLE SHEDMPSMETAL LUMBER RACK BUILDING4800.00 UNITS$24,0001
PSHMETAL POLE SHEDMPSMETAL LUMBER RACK BUILDING4225.00 UNITS$21,1001
PSHMETAL POLE SHEDMPSMETAL LUMBER RACK BUILDING10080.00 UNITS$75,6001
PSHMETAL POLE SHEDMPSMETAL LUMBER RACK BUILDING10000.00 UNITS$75,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,677,300$570,200$2,247,500
2025$1,677,300$570,200$2,247,500
2025$1,677,300$570,200$2,247,500
2024$1,663,900$570,200$2,234,100
2024$1,663,900$485,600$2,149,500
2024$1,663,900$485,600$2,149,500
2024$1,663,900$485,600$2,149,500
2023$1,663,900$485,600$2,149,500
2023$1,663,900$485,600$2,149,500
2023$1,663,900$485,600$2,149,500
2023$1,663,900$485,600$2,149,500
2023$1,551,700$485,600$2,037,300
2022$1,583,200$485,600$2,068,800
2022$1,583,200$485,600$2,068,800
2022$1,418,600$485,600$1,904,200
2022$1,418,600$485,600$1,904,200
2021$1,418,600$485,600$1,904,200
2021$1,418,600$485,600$1,904,200
2021$1,418,600$485,600$1,904,200
2021$1,418,600$485,600$1,904,200
2020$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2020$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2020$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2020$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2019$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2019$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2019$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2019$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2019$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2018$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2018$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2018$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2017$1,332,800$485,600$1,818,400
2017$1,332,800$485,600$1,818,400
2017$1,332,800$485,600$1,818,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,677,300$570,200$2,247,500
2025$1,677,300$570,200$2,247,500
2025$1,677,300$570,200$2,247,500
2024$1,663,900$570,200$2,234,100
2024$1,663,900$485,600$2,149,500
2024$1,663,900$485,600$2,149,500
2024$1,663,900$485,600$2,149,500
2023$1,663,900$485,600$2,149,500
2023$1,663,900$485,600$2,149,500
2023$1,663,900$485,600$2,149,500
2023$1,663,900$485,600$2,149,500
2023$1,551,700$485,600$2,037,300
2022$1,583,200$485,600$2,068,800
2022$1,583,200$485,600$2,068,800
2022$1,418,600$485,600$1,904,200
2022$1,418,600$485,600$1,904,200
2021$1,418,600$485,600$1,904,200
2021$1,418,600$485,600$1,904,200
2021$1,418,600$485,600$1,904,200
2021$1,418,600$485,600$1,904,200
2020$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2020$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2020$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2020$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2019$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2019$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2019$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2019$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2019$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2018$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2018$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2018$1,368,600$485,600$1,854,200
2017$1,332,800$485,600$1,818,400
2017$1,332,800$485,600$1,818,400
2017$1,332,800$485,600$1,818,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 115/ / Location : 15487 BRAGGS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps