22533 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22533 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ A 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
6074
Owner
LEWIS, BRUCE H ET UX
Total Market Value
$283,000
Appraisal
$283,000
PID
5697
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE LOT 6A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,900$101,100$283,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,900$101,100$283,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, BRUCE H ET UX
Address22533 HALLS RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1852
Sale Price$101,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5426/0
Sale Date07/02/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, BRUCE H ET UX$101,00015426/0 07/02/20025426
TIBBS, FRANKLIN C$8,0000353/704 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $211,205
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 420 0
   1,428 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,900$101,100$283,000
2025$181,900$101,100$283,000
2025$181,900$101,100$283,000
2024$178,300$76,100$254,400
2024$178,300$76,100$254,400
2024$178,300$76,100$254,400
2024$178,300$76,100$254,400
2023$178,300$76,100$254,400
2023$178,300$76,100$254,400
2023$178,300$76,100$254,400
2023$178,300$76,100$254,400
2023$128,800$66,100$194,900
2022$128,800$66,100$194,900
2022$128,800$66,100$194,900
2022$128,800$66,100$194,900
2022$128,800$66,100$194,900
2021$128,800$66,100$194,900
2021$128,800$66,100$194,900
2021$128,800$66,100$194,900
2021$128,800$66,100$194,900
2020$122,000$56,300$178,300
2020$122,000$56,300$178,300
2020$122,000$56,300$178,300
2020$122,000$56,300$178,300
2019$122,000$56,300$178,300
2019$122,000$56,300$178,300
2019$122,000$56,300$178,300
2019$122,000$56,300$178,300
2019$96,300$56,300$152,600
2018$96,300$56,300$152,600
2018$96,300$56,300$152,600
2018$96,300$56,300$152,600
2017$96,300$56,300$152,600
2017$96,300$56,300$152,600
2017$96,300$56,300$152,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,900$101,100$283,000
2025$181,900$101,100$283,000
2025$181,900$101,100$283,000
2024$178,300$76,100$254,400
2024$178,300$76,100$254,400
2024$178,300$76,100$254,400
2024$178,300$76,100$254,400
2023$178,300$76,100$254,400
2023$178,300$76,100$254,400
2023$178,300$76,100$254,400
2023$178,300$76,100$254,400
2023$128,800$66,100$194,900
2022$128,800$66,100$194,900
2022$128,800$66,100$194,900
2022$128,800$66,100$194,900
2022$128,800$66,100$194,900
2021$128,800$66,100$194,900
2021$128,800$66,100$194,900
2021$128,800$66,100$194,900
2021$128,800$66,100$194,900
2020$122,000$56,300$178,300
2020$122,000$56,300$178,300
2020$122,000$56,300$178,300
2020$122,000$56,300$178,300
2019$122,000$56,300$178,300
2019$122,000$56,300$178,300
2019$122,000$56,300$178,300
2019$122,000$56,300$178,300
2019$96,300$56,300$152,600
2018$96,300$56,300$152,600
2018$96,300$56,300$152,600
2018$96,300$56,300$152,600
2017$96,300$56,300$152,600
2017$96,300$56,300$152,600
2017$96,300$56,300$152,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ A 2/ 1/ / Location : 22533 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps