22538 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22538 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ A 3/ 3/ /
Acct#
6076
Owner
COSTELLO, WILBEU L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$300,800
Appraisal
$300,800
PID
5699
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE COTTOMS ESTATE LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.145
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$101,500$300,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$101,500$300,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTELLO, WILBEU L JR ET UX
Address22538 HALLS RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1841
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1041/1
Sale Date03/03/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COSTELLO, WILBEU L JR ET UX$150,00011041/10103/03/2015150001041
MARTIN, WILLIAM J JR$70,00014663/ 0110/01/2014140004663
LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$108,37511726/ 0504/21/2014140001726
TAPP, KEVIN A$129,90018024/0 12/30/20088024
SECOND HAND LAND CO INC$70,35016250/0 09/26/20086250
SECRETARY OF HUD OF WASHINGTON DC$179,2341478/0 01/24/2008478
STIVERS, DAVID D JR$014442/0 04/21/20064442
STIVERS, DAVID D JR ET UX$015332/0 05/09/20055332
STIVERS, DAVID D JR$135,90014355/0 05/03/20044355
SYKES, JOSEPH W ET UX$110,00015853/0 07/18/20025853

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $215,148
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,296 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$101,500$300,800
2025$199,300$101,500$300,800
2025$199,300$101,500$300,800
2024$189,100$76,500$265,600
2024$187,200$76,500$263,700
2024$187,200$76,500$263,700
2024$187,200$76,500$263,700
2023$187,200$76,500$263,700
2023$187,200$76,500$263,700
2023$187,200$76,500$263,700
2023$187,200$76,500$263,700
2023$137,700$66,500$204,200
2022$137,700$66,500$204,200
2022$137,700$66,500$204,200
2022$137,700$66,500$204,200
2022$137,700$66,500$204,200
2021$137,700$66,500$204,200
2021$137,700$66,500$204,200
2021$137,700$66,500$204,200
2021$137,700$66,500$204,200
2020$132,700$56,700$189,400
2020$132,700$56,700$189,400
2020$132,700$56,700$189,400
2020$132,700$56,700$189,400
2019$132,700$56,700$189,400
2019$132,700$56,700$189,400
2019$132,700$56,700$189,400
2019$132,700$56,700$189,400
2019$106,900$56,700$163,600
2018$106,900$56,700$163,600
2018$106,900$56,700$163,600
2018$106,900$56,700$163,600
2017$106,900$56,700$163,600
2017$106,900$56,700$163,600
2017$106,900$56,700$163,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$101,500$300,800
2025$199,300$101,500$300,800
2025$199,300$101,500$300,800
2024$189,100$76,500$265,600
2024$187,200$76,500$263,700
2024$187,200$76,500$263,700
2024$187,200$76,500$263,700
2023$187,200$76,500$263,700
2023$187,200$76,500$263,700
2023$187,200$76,500$263,700
2023$187,200$76,500$263,700
2023$137,700$66,500$204,200
2022$137,700$66,500$204,200
2022$137,700$66,500$204,200
2022$137,700$66,500$204,200
2022$137,700$66,500$204,200
2021$137,700$66,500$204,200
2021$137,700$66,500$204,200
2021$137,700$66,500$204,200
2021$137,700$66,500$204,200
2020$132,700$56,700$189,400
2020$132,700$56,700$189,400
2020$132,700$56,700$189,400
2020$132,700$56,700$189,400
2019$132,700$56,700$189,400
2019$132,700$56,700$189,400
2019$132,700$56,700$189,400
2019$132,700$56,700$189,400
2019$106,900$56,700$163,600
2018$106,900$56,700$163,600
2018$106,900$56,700$163,600
2018$106,900$56,700$163,600
2017$106,900$56,700$163,600
2017$106,900$56,700$163,600
2017$106,900$56,700$163,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ A 3/ 3/ / Location : 22538 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps