11054 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11054 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 35/ D /
Acct#
59
Owner
GUILES, KENNETH ET UX
Total Market Value
$419,800
Appraisal
$419,800
PID
57
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$114,300$419,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$114,300$419,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUILES, KENNETH ET UX
Address11054 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8055
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3433/1
Sale Date08/08/2024
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUILES, KENNETH ET UX $013433/10808/08/2024240003433
GUILES, KENNETH $310,00014378/10108/22/2018180004378
JOHNSON, STUART BLAKE ET AL$226,5001823/0 02/17/2010823
HOOVER, CRAIG G ET UX$01303/0 01/16/2007303
HOOVER, CRAIG G$135,0001691/386 07/20/19990
JENKINS, JAMES A$01664/536 11/23/19980
JENKINS, JAMES A ET UX$30,0000543/57 11/30/19940
TOLSON, EDMUND F$37,5000380/243 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $342,130
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.47
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 588 588
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   3,804 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED256.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$114,300$419,800
2025$305,500$114,300$419,800
2025$305,500$114,300$419,800
2024$292,000$104,300$396,300
2024$292,000$79,300$371,300
2024$292,000$79,300$371,300
2024$292,000$79,300$371,300
2023$292,000$79,300$371,300
2023$292,000$79,300$371,300
2023$292,000$79,300$371,300
2023$292,000$79,300$371,300
2023$216,000$74,300$290,300
2022$216,000$74,300$290,300
2022$216,000$74,300$290,300
2022$216,000$74,300$290,300
2022$216,000$74,300$290,300
2021$216,000$74,300$290,300
2021$216,000$74,300$290,300
2021$216,000$74,300$290,300
2021$216,000$74,300$290,300
2020$204,100$62,700$266,800
2020$204,100$62,700$266,800
2020$204,100$62,700$266,800
2020$204,100$62,700$266,800
2019$204,100$62,700$266,800
2019$204,100$62,700$266,800
2019$204,100$62,700$266,800
2019$204,100$62,700$266,800
2019$199,500$62,700$262,200
2018$180,300$59,400$239,700
2018$180,300$59,400$239,700
2018$180,300$59,400$239,700
2017$180,300$59,400$239,700
2017$180,300$59,400$239,700
2017$180,300$59,400$239,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$114,300$419,800
2025$305,500$114,300$419,800
2025$305,500$114,300$419,800
2024$292,000$104,300$396,300
2024$292,000$79,300$371,300
2024$292,000$79,300$371,300
2024$292,000$79,300$371,300
2023$292,000$79,300$371,300
2023$292,000$79,300$371,300
2023$292,000$79,300$371,300
2023$292,000$79,300$371,300
2023$216,000$74,300$290,300
2022$216,000$74,300$290,300
2022$216,000$74,300$290,300
2022$216,000$74,300$290,300
2022$216,000$74,300$290,300
2021$216,000$74,300$290,300
2021$216,000$74,300$290,300
2021$216,000$74,300$290,300
2021$216,000$74,300$290,300
2020$204,100$62,700$266,800
2020$204,100$62,700$266,800
2020$204,100$62,700$266,800
2020$204,100$62,700$266,800
2019$204,100$62,700$266,800
2019$204,100$62,700$266,800
2019$204,100$62,700$266,800
2019$204,100$62,700$266,800
2019$199,500$62,700$262,200
2018$180,300$59,400$239,700
2018$180,300$59,400$239,700
2018$180,300$59,400$239,700
2017$180,300$59,400$239,700
2017$180,300$59,400$239,700
2017$180,300$59,400$239,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 35/ D / Location : 11054 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps