17073 WILLOW CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17073 WILLOW CREEK LN
Parcel ID
32/ C 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
6077
Owner
HUNDLEY, BRUCE A JR TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$407,500
Appraisal
$407,500
PID
5700
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RADUN ACRES SUB LOT 5 LG PLAT BK 3/88
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$118,800$407,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$118,800$407,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNDLEY, BRUCE A JR TR ET AL
Address17073 WILLOW CREEK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5570
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4981/1
Sale Date09/28/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNDLEY, BRUCE A JR TR ET AL$014981/10209/28/2018180004981
HUNDLEY, BRUCE A JR ET UX$106,5001591/630 10/01/19960
HARDING, GARY L ET UX$67,0000361/176 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $335,051
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,912 1,912
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   2,832 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$118,800$407,500
2025$288,700$118,800$407,500
2025$288,700$118,800$407,500
2024$272,500$93,800$366,300
2024$272,500$93,800$366,300
2024$272,500$93,800$366,300
2024$272,500$93,800$366,300
2023$272,500$93,800$366,300
2023$272,500$93,800$366,300
2023$272,500$93,800$366,300
2023$272,500$93,800$366,300
2023$201,100$83,800$284,900
2022$201,100$83,800$284,900
2022$201,100$83,800$284,900
2022$201,100$83,800$284,900
2022$201,100$83,800$284,900
2021$201,100$83,800$284,900
2021$201,100$83,800$284,900
2021$201,100$83,800$284,900
2021$201,100$83,800$284,900
2020$188,400$73,800$262,200
2020$188,400$73,800$262,200
2020$188,400$73,800$262,200
2020$188,400$73,800$262,200
2019$188,400$73,800$262,200
2019$188,400$73,800$262,200
2019$188,400$73,800$262,200
2019$188,400$73,800$262,200
2019$168,900$73,800$242,700
2018$168,900$73,800$242,700
2018$168,900$73,800$242,700
2018$168,900$73,800$242,700
2017$168,900$73,800$242,700
2017$168,900$73,800$242,700
2017$168,900$73,800$242,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$118,800$407,500
2025$288,700$118,800$407,500
2025$288,700$118,800$407,500
2024$272,500$93,800$366,300
2024$272,500$93,800$366,300
2024$272,500$93,800$366,300
2024$272,500$93,800$366,300
2023$272,500$93,800$366,300
2023$272,500$93,800$366,300
2023$272,500$93,800$366,300
2023$272,500$93,800$366,300
2023$201,100$83,800$284,900
2022$201,100$83,800$284,900
2022$201,100$83,800$284,900
2022$201,100$83,800$284,900
2022$201,100$83,800$284,900
2021$201,100$83,800$284,900
2021$201,100$83,800$284,900
2021$201,100$83,800$284,900
2021$201,100$83,800$284,900
2020$188,400$73,800$262,200
2020$188,400$73,800$262,200
2020$188,400$73,800$262,200
2020$188,400$73,800$262,200
2019$188,400$73,800$262,200
2019$188,400$73,800$262,200
2019$188,400$73,800$262,200
2019$188,400$73,800$262,200
2019$168,900$73,800$242,700
2018$168,900$73,800$242,700
2018$168,900$73,800$242,700
2018$168,900$73,800$242,700
2017$168,900$73,800$242,700
2017$168,900$73,800$242,700
2017$168,900$73,800$242,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ C 1/ 5/ / Location : 17073 WILLOW CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps