930 BRISCOE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
930 BRISCOE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 5/ B2 25/ /
Acct#
6080
Owner
B-7 LLC
Total Market Value
$235,100
Appraisal
$235,100
PID
5703
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDYWINE SUB LOT 25
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,400$87,700$235,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,400$87,700$235,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerB-7 LLC
Address10220 BENDEMEER LN
DELAPLANE, VA 20144-1854
Sale Price$124,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6385/0
Sale Date09/20/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
B-7 LLC$124,90016385/0 09/20/20136385
DEMAREE, CECILIA C$84,0001717/143 04/28/20000
JEFFRESS, ETHEL C$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $219,969
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area924
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 924 924
BSMBasement 924 0
   1,848 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,400$87,700$235,100
2025$147,400$87,700$235,100
2025$147,400$87,700$235,100
2024$143,200$68,700$211,900
2024$143,200$68,700$211,900
2024$143,200$68,700$211,900
2024$143,200$68,700$211,900
2023$143,200$68,700$211,900
2023$143,200$68,700$211,900
2023$143,200$68,700$211,900
2023$143,200$68,700$211,900
2023$106,300$66,800$173,100
2022$106,300$66,800$173,100
2022$106,300$66,800$173,100
2022$106,300$66,800$173,100
2022$106,300$66,800$173,100
2021$106,300$66,800$173,100
2021$106,300$66,800$173,100
2021$106,300$66,800$173,100
2021$106,300$66,800$173,100
2020$98,900$46,400$145,300
2020$98,900$46,400$145,300
2020$98,900$46,400$145,300
2020$98,900$46,400$145,300
2019$98,900$46,400$145,300
2019$98,900$46,400$145,300
2019$98,900$46,400$145,300
2019$98,900$46,400$145,300
2019$83,600$41,400$125,000
2018$83,600$41,400$125,000
2018$83,600$41,400$125,000
2018$83,600$41,400$125,000
2017$83,600$41,400$125,000
2017$83,600$41,400$125,000
2017$83,600$41,400$125,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,400$87,700$235,100
2025$147,400$87,700$235,100
2025$147,400$87,700$235,100
2024$143,200$68,700$211,900
2024$143,200$68,700$211,900
2024$143,200$68,700$211,900
2024$143,200$68,700$211,900
2023$143,200$68,700$211,900
2023$143,200$68,700$211,900
2023$143,200$68,700$211,900
2023$143,200$68,700$211,900
2023$106,300$66,800$173,100
2022$106,300$66,800$173,100
2022$106,300$66,800$173,100
2022$106,300$66,800$173,100
2022$106,300$66,800$173,100
2021$106,300$66,800$173,100
2021$106,300$66,800$173,100
2021$106,300$66,800$173,100
2021$106,300$66,800$173,100
2020$98,900$46,400$145,300
2020$98,900$46,400$145,300
2020$98,900$46,400$145,300
2020$98,900$46,400$145,300
2019$98,900$46,400$145,300
2019$98,900$46,400$145,300
2019$98,900$46,400$145,300
2019$98,900$46,400$145,300
2019$83,600$41,400$125,000
2018$83,600$41,400$125,000
2018$83,600$41,400$125,000
2018$83,600$41,400$125,000
2017$83,600$41,400$125,000
2017$83,600$41,400$125,000
2017$83,600$41,400$125,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 5/ B2 25/ / Location : 930 BRISCOE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps