11884 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11884 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 20/ /
Acct#
6083
Owner
TEMPLE, JAMES D & JOYCE D
Total Market Value
$477,000
Appraisal
$477,000
PID
5705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B LG PLAT BK 4/104
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$184,900$477,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$184,900$477,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEMPLE, JAMES D & JOYCE D
Address11884 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$20,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 364/230
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TEMPLE, JAMES D & JOYCE D$20,0000364/230 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $337,393
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1808
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
BSMBasement 1,808 0
DCKDeck 576 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   4,204 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$184,900$477,000
2025$292,100$184,900$477,000
2025$292,100$184,900$477,000
2024$279,500$142,500$422,000
2024$279,500$142,500$422,000
2024$279,500$142,500$422,000
2024$279,500$142,500$422,000
2023$279,500$142,500$422,000
2023$279,500$142,500$422,000
2023$279,500$142,500$422,000
2023$279,500$142,500$422,000
2023$211,200$127,500$338,700
2022$211,200$127,500$338,700
2022$211,200$127,500$338,700
2022$211,200$127,500$338,700
2022$211,200$127,500$338,700
2021$211,200$127,500$338,700
2021$211,200$127,500$338,700
2021$211,200$127,500$338,700
2021$211,200$127,500$338,700
2020$192,200$115,900$308,100
2020$192,200$115,900$308,100
2020$192,200$115,900$308,100
2020$192,200$115,900$308,100
2019$192,200$115,900$308,100
2019$192,200$115,900$308,100
2019$192,200$115,900$308,100
2019$192,200$115,900$308,100
2019$173,600$112,600$286,200
2018$173,600$112,600$286,200
2018$173,600$112,600$286,200
2018$173,600$112,600$286,200
2017$173,600$112,600$286,200
2017$173,600$112,600$286,200
2017$173,600$112,600$286,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$184,900$477,000
2025$292,100$184,900$477,000
2025$292,100$184,900$477,000
2024$279,500$142,500$422,000
2024$279,500$142,500$422,000
2024$279,500$142,500$422,000
2024$279,500$142,500$422,000
2023$279,500$142,500$422,000
2023$279,500$142,500$422,000
2023$279,500$142,500$422,000
2023$279,500$142,500$422,000
2023$211,200$127,500$338,700
2022$211,200$127,500$338,700
2022$211,200$127,500$338,700
2022$211,200$127,500$338,700
2022$211,200$127,500$338,700
2021$211,200$127,500$338,700
2021$211,200$127,500$338,700
2021$211,200$127,500$338,700
2021$211,200$127,500$338,700
2020$192,200$115,900$308,100
2020$192,200$115,900$308,100
2020$192,200$115,900$308,100
2020$192,200$115,900$308,100
2019$192,200$115,900$308,100
2019$192,200$115,900$308,100
2019$192,200$115,900$308,100
2019$192,200$115,900$308,100
2019$173,600$112,600$286,200
2018$173,600$112,600$286,200
2018$173,600$112,600$286,200
2018$173,600$112,600$286,200
2017$173,600$112,600$286,200
2017$173,600$112,600$286,200
2017$173,600$112,600$286,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 20/ / Location : 11884 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps